Willow Lodge

$209
/ night

Avg. for October

Willow Lodge - Image 1
Willow Lodge - Room
Willow Lodge - Room
Willow Lodge - Reception
Willow Lodge - Pool

Prices for Willow Lodge

Select dates to see prices and availability

$209
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Willow Lodge average $207 in March, the cheapest month, and $261 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Willow Lodge by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$219
February$215
March$207
April$247
May$240
June$243
July$261
August$232
September$221
October$209
November$220
December$223

Most expensive: July (~$261)

Cheapest: March (~$207)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a television in a common...
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

Location

4600 Business Highway 17, Murrells Inlet, South Carolina, United States of America

Morse Landing Park (0.6 miles)

Lost at Sea Memorial (0.7 miles)

Huntington Beach State Park (0.9 miles)

The Murrells Inlet Marsh Walk (1.1 miles)

Tidelands Waccamaw Community Hospital (1.3 miles)

Wachesaw Plantantion East (1.7 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Studio, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette

1 King Bed
or
2 Twin Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

387 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Guest reviews of Willow Lodge

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Willow Lodge, travelers highlight friendly staff, clean and comfortable studio-style rooms with kitchenettes, and a convenient Murrells Inlet location near the MarshWalk and restaurants, while noting occasional maintenance, pool or amenity limitations, and inconsistent breakfast or front desk availability.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Brandon

IAN-logo

Aug 17, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Loved this place. Introvert’s heaven. Thank you guys so much.
Loved this place. Introvert’s heaven. Thank you guys so much.

10

Shawn

EXP-logo

Jul 13, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Management was very friendly and helpful, so was the staff. Nice and Quiet getaway!
Management was very friendly and helpful, so was the staff. Nice and Quiet getaway!

6

Jim

EXP-logo

Jul 12, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

no coffee in the lobby in not a good way to start the day.
no coffee in the lobby in not a good way to start the day.

8

John

EXP-logo

Jul 11, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Excellent staff
Excellent staff

10

Rasheeda

IAN-logo

Jul 10, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The property was beautiful, clean and relaxing. This is a preferred stay for sure.
The property was beautiful, clean and relaxing. This is a preferred stay for sure.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Willow Lodge

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site and is free of charge.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property offers disabled access, including wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas and rooms.

What is the location of the property in relation to key attractions?

The property is located on Business Highway 17, just 1.2 miles from the Murrells Inlet MarshWalk and 2.5 miles from Huntington Beach State Park. It is also a short drive to Brookgreen Gardens, located 3.1 miles away.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available from April to September, open from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Garden City Inn
  • Hampton Inn Murrells Inlet/Myrtle Beach Area
  • Ellington at Wachesaw Plantation East a Ramada by Wyndham

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio