The Landings Inn and Cottages at Old Orchard Beach

$120
/ night

Avg. for October

The Landings Inn and Cottages at Old Orchard Beach - Image 1
The Landings Inn and Cottages at Old Orchard Beach - Room
The Landings Inn and Cottages at Old Orchard Beach - Room
The Landings Inn and Cottages at Old Orchard Beach - Room
The Landings Inn and Cottages at Old Orchard Beach - Room

Prices for The Landings Inn and Cottages at Old Orchard Beach

Select dates to see prices and availability

$120
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Landings Inn and Cottages at Old Orchard Beach average $112 in September, the cheapest month, and $231 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Landings Inn and Cottages at Old Orchard Beach by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
May$123
June$148
July$229
August$231
September$112
October$120

Most expensive: August (~$231)

Cheapest: September (~$112)

About this property

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Swimming pool

  • Garden

  • Picnic Area/Tables

  • Barbecue Grill (s)

  • Parking (Self) (free)

Location

29 Saco Ave, Old Orchard Beach, Maine, United States of America

Harmon Historical Museum (0.2 miles)

Palace Playland (0.3 miles)

Pirate's Cove (0.4 miles)

Old Orchard Beach Pier (0.4 miles)

Old Orchard Beach (0.5 miles)

Dunegrass Golf Club (1.1 miles)


Room options

the Landings 2 Bedroom Cottage

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave
Private Bathroom

the Landings Inn Double Room

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Microwave

the Landings Inn King Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave
Private Bathroom

the Landings 1 Bedroom Cottage

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Microwave

the Landings Inn Queen Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave
Private Bathroom

the Landings Large 2 Bedroom Cottage

3× Full Beds

Sleeps 6

Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen
Microwave

the Landings Inn Deluxe King Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

275 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette
Refrigerator

the Landings 3 Bedroom House (6 Double Beds and 1 Sleeper Sofa)

7× Twin Beds
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen
Microwave

Guest reviews of The Landings Inn and Cottages at Old Orchard Beach

Facilities

6.1

Cleanliness

6.1

Rooms

6.1

Service

6.2

Location

7

Dining

6.1

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 18:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about The Landings Inn and Cottages at Old Orchard Beach

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located near the beach, within a 10-minute walk of Old Orchard Beach Pier and Old Orchard Beach. It is 0.2 miles from Harmon Historical Museum and 14.4 miles from Maine Mall.

Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available from 8 AM to 10 PM.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




  • Old Orchard Beach Inn
  • The Grand Beach Inn
  • Seabreeze Motel
  • Dock House Inn
  • Waves Oceanfront Resort
  • Alouette Beach Resort
  • Seagrass Inn
  • Sea Cliff House Motel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio