Go back to search

Bel Aire Motel

$115
/ night

Avg. for October

Bel Aire Motel - Image 1
Bel Aire Motel - Room
Bel Aire Motel - Room
Bel Aire Motel - Bathroom
Bel Aire Motel - Room

Prices for Bel Aire Motel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$115
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Bel Aire Motel average $54 in February, the cheapest month, and $168 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Bel Aire Motel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$88
February$54
March$59
April$73
May$109
June$168
July$145
August$159
September$121
October$115
November$90
December$64

Most expensive: June (~$168)

Cheapest: February (~$54)

About this property

Stay steps from Bitterroot Valley in a comfortable motel with private balconies and free self parking.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Vending Machines

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

300 East Broadway Street, Heart of Missoula, Missoula, Montana, United States of America

Bitterroot Valley (0.1 miles)

Missoula Art Museum (0.2 miles)

Dana Gallery (0.2 miles)

Missoula County Courthouse (0.4 miles)

Wilma Theatre (0.4 miles)

Clark Fork River (0.4 miles)


Room options

Double Queen Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Comfort Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Bel Aire Motel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Bel Aire Motel, travelers frequently praise the walkable location near downtown and the University, the especially comfortable beds, retro charm, and overall good value for a simple stay in Missoula near campus and restaurants.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

8

Warren

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Super friendly staff.
Super friendly staff.

8

Kelly

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 2 nights

Staff was accommodating with the TV issue and moved us to another room. This room didn’t have a fridge so they let us move the fridge also. Over all a decent experience. Hopefully they invest in better tv’s though and fridges for each room. Renovations were cheaply done but a good investment to an old motel.
Staff was accommodating with the TV issue and moved us to another room. This room didn’t have a fridge so they let us move the fridge also. Over all a decent experience. Hopefully they invest in better tv’s though and fridges for each room. Renovations were cheaply done but a good investment to an old motel.

10

Jason

IAN-logo

Sep 22, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Cute clean room! Nothing crazy, but was nice
Cute clean room! Nothing crazy, but was nice

10

Lisa

IAN-logo

Sep 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great budget option. Clean and comfortable. Parking was tight. Would stay again
Great budget option. Clean and comfortable. Parking was tight. Would stay again

4

Colin

IAN-logo

Sep 5, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

WiFi was awful, it couldn't load Netflix. Also, the TV channels didn't work.
WiFi was awful, it couldn't load Netflix. Also, the TV channels didn't work.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Bel Aire Motel

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 9:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property is not wheelchair accessible, and upper floors are accessible only by stairs.

What is the location of the hotel in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in the Heart of Missoula, steps from Bitterroot Valley and 3 minutes by foot from Missoula Art Museum. It is 0.2 mi from Dana Gallery and 0.4 mi from Missoula County Courthouse.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for staying free are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio