Go back to search

OYO Hotel LSU

$64
/ night

Avg. for October

OYO Hotel LSU - Image 1
OYO Hotel LSU - Room
OYO Hotel LSU - Room
OYO Hotel LSU - Reception
OYO Hotel LSU - Bathroom

Prices for OYO Hotel LSU

Select dates to see prices and availability

$64
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at OYO Hotel LSU average $46 in January, the cheapest month, and $82 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at OYO Hotel LSU by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$46
February$47
March$53
April$63
May$61
June$82
July$60
August$53
September$73
October$64
November$60
December$50

Most expensive: June (~$82)

Cheapest: January (~$46)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

3051 Highway 1 South, Port Allen, Louisiana, United States of America

Mississippi River (0.9 miles)

Greater Baton Rouge Port (1.4 miles)

Rivault Memorial Park (1.6 miles)

Terrace Street Park (2.7 miles)

West Baton Rouge Museum (2.9 miles)

St. Paul Free Baptist Church (2.9 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of OYO Hotel LSU

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of OYO Hotel LSU describe a budget stay with recurring cleanliness and pest problems, frequent maintenance and key card issues, and notable noise from nearby traffic or trains, while some guests still mention friendly staff and basic value.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Poor

Rooms

Dated

Service

Mixed

Location

Mixed

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

6

Reese

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Was ok. Not anything special.
Was ok. Not anything special.

6

Amanda

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Busy area, good for workers from out of town
Busy area, good for workers from out of town

10

Heather

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

It’s a basic clean hotel to stay at.
It’s a basic clean hotel to stay at.

10

Jamal

IAN-logo

Aug 18, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Good affordable price great clean rooms
Good affordable price great clean rooms

4

bernard

EXP-logo

May 17, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Air conditioning ok, felt safe Was not terribly clean
Air conditioning ok, felt safe Was not terribly clean

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio