Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo

$61
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo - Interior entrance
Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo - Room
Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo - Room
Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo - Reception
Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo - Pool

Prices for Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo

Select dates to see prices and availability

$61
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo average $57 in November, the cheapest month, and $88 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$61
February$64
March$67
April$65
May$63
June$88
July$67
August$66
September$61
October$61
November$57
December$59

Most expensive: June (~$88)

Cheapest: November (~$57)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional amenities at this hotel include a banquet hall, a vending ...
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Meeting Rooms

  • Luggage Storage

  • Vending Machines

Location

Av La Paz 2055, Lafayette, Guadalajara, Guadalajara Municipality, Jalisco, Mexico

Avienda Chapultepec (0.1 miles)

Applicant Service Center (0.3 miles)

Monumento a los Ninos Heroes (0.5 miles)

Museo de las Artes Universidad de Guadalajara (0.8 miles)

Templo Expiatorio del Santisimo Sacramento (0.8 miles)

University of Guadalajara Assembly Hall (0.9 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

269 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo, travellers praise the central, walkable location near the U.S. consulate/CAS and Av. Chapultepec, and many describe the staff as friendly and helpful, but reviews repeatedly note aging facilities and variable upkeep.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Clayton

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Clean if a bit run down. Staff generally helpful, but the cleaning staff was extremely noisy all morning every morning-literally shouting in the hallways.
Clean if a bit run down. Staff generally helpful, but the cleaning staff was extremely noisy all morning every morning-literally shouting in the hallways.

8

Maximiliano

IAN-logo

Aug 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

One ceiling bulb was fused. They changed it but after I came from dinner, bulb was fused again.
One ceiling bulb was fused. They changed it but after I came from dinner, bulb was fused again.

6

Jose

EXP-logo

Jun 30, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Good kitchen and the bellboy was the best, bathroom needs some updates.
Good kitchen and the bellboy was the best, bathroom needs some updates.

2

Ezequiel

EXP-logo

Jun 20, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Rr
Rr

8

Samuel

IAN-logo

Jun 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was clean and large. Location was excellent
Room was clean and large. Location was excellent

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Hotel Laffayette Ejecutivo

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. Please note that parking height restrictions apply.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Continental breakfast is available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately MXN 250 per person.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed in specific rooms only, with a fee of MXN 200 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators and has wheelchairs available on-site. However, it is not wheelchair accessible overall.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Guadalajara, just steps from Avienda Chapultepec and 5 minutes by foot from the Applicant Service Center. It is 5.2 miles from Andares Shopping Center and 2.4 miles from Expo Guadalajara.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests.


What are the hotel's policies regarding children?

Children are allowed at the hotel, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio