Go back to search

Hotel Misión Grand Juriquilla Querétaro

$84
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Misión Grand Juriquilla Querétaro - Image 1
Hotel Misión Grand Juriquilla Querétaro - Image 2
Hotel Misión Grand Juriquilla Querétaro - Image 3
Hotel Misión Grand Juriquilla Querétaro - Image 4
Hotel Misión Grand Juriquilla Querétaro - Image 5

Prices for Hotel Misión Grand Juriquilla Querétaro

Select dates to see prices and availability

$84
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Misión Grand Juriquilla Querétaro average $78 in December, the cheapest month, and $113 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Misión Grand Juriquilla Querétaro by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$81
February$91
March$89
April$87
May$81
June$79
July$88
August$113
September$103
October$84
November$86
December$78

Most expensive: August (~$113)

Cheapest: December (~$78)

About this property

Experience a family-friendly stay with an outdoor pool, fitness center, and on-site dining in Juriquilla, Querétaro.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Banquet Facilities

Show all

Location

Blvd. Villas del Meson No. 56, 76230 Juriquilla, Qro., Mexico, Juriquilla, Querétaro, Mexico

Room options

Standard Room with 2 Double Beds

Room details

2 Full Beds

Pet Friendly- Monarch Two Double Beds

Room details

2 Full Beds

Standard Room

Room details

Master Suite

Room details

1 King Bed
Air Conditioning

Grand Deluxe

Room details

Air Conditioning

Grand Deluxe Double

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning

Guest reviews of Hotel Misión Grand Juriquilla Querétaro

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Mision Grand Juriquilla, travelers like the tranquil hacienda setting, spacious grounds, and generally friendly staff, but many also report aging rooms and facilities, inconsistent maintenance and cleanliness, a very cold pool, and spotty Wi‑Fi or in‑room communication.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Dated

Service

Mixed

Location

Quiet

Was this helpful?

10

ABRAHAM

HCM-logo

Mar 6, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

¡EL MEJOR HOTEL DE QUERÉTARO!
¡EL MEJOR HOTEL DE QUERÉTARO!

4

Yendi

ORB-logo

Feb 20, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

Las instalaciones muy amplias y buena ubicación pero el agua de la alberca estaba super fría por lo que no se puede disfrutar de la alberca para nada.
Las instalaciones muy amplias y buena ubicación pero el agua de la alberca estaba super fría por lo que no se puede disfrutar de la alberca para nada.

10

Maria del Carmen

ORB-logo

Feb 19, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

esta muy bonita
esta muy bonita

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 21:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Hotel Misión Grand Juriquilla Querétaro

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to noon for a fee, approximately MXN 325 to 385 for adults and MXN 185 to 205 for children.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are allowed with a maximum of 11 pets per room. There is a pet fee of MXN 600 per pet, per day, and service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM and ends at 9:00 PM. Check-out time is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and guests should contact the property in advance.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas and rooms.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Juriquilla, Querétaro, next to a golf course and near local landmarks such as the Aqueduct of Santiago de Querétaro and Templo de San Francisco. It is also close to Cerro de Las Campanas National Park and El Cimatario National Park.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool and a children's pool on-site. The pool is available for guests to enjoy.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 11 years old and younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not offer cribs or rollaway/extra beds. Extra-person charges may apply depending on property policy.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Extended Suites Queretaro Juriquilla
  • FUJITAYA Querétaro
  • Homewood Suites by Hilton Queretaro, Mexico
  • Four Points by Sheraton Queretaro Norte
  • Bedford Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio