Go back to search

Americas Best Value Inn Bonham

$72
/ night

Avg. for October

Americas Best Value Inn Bonham - Image 1
Americas Best Value Inn Bonham - Room
Americas Best Value Inn Bonham - Room
Americas Best Value Inn Bonham - Restaurant
Americas Best Value Inn Bonham - Bathroom

Prices for Americas Best Value Inn Bonham

Select dates to see prices and availability

$72
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Americas Best Value Inn Bonham average $65 in January, the cheapest month, and $74 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Americas Best Value Inn Bonham by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$65
February$65
March$65
April$68
May$69
June$70
July$72
August$74
September$73
October$72
November$71
December$69

Most expensive: August (~$74)

Cheapest: January (~$65)

About this property

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

1515 Old Ector Rd, Bonham, Texas, United States of America

Sam Rayburn House Museum (0.7 miles)

Sam Rayburn Library and Museum (0.7 miles)

Fort Inglish Village (0.7 miles)

Fannin County Museum of History (1.4 miles)

TMC Bonham Hospital (2.1 miles)

Bonham State Park (4.3 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Americas Best Value Inn Bonham

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Americas Best Value Inn Bonham, guests often mention clean rooms, quiet surroundings, and value with drive-up parking and in-room fridges and microwaves, while common drawbacks are dated furnishings, occasional maintenance or cleanliness issues, and a limited breakfast.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Basic

Service

Friendly

Location

Quiet

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

8

Scott

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 4 nights

We had a good stay. Room was clean. Breakfast could have been better. Not much offered.
We had a good stay. Room was clean. Breakfast could have been better. Not much offered.

10

Keith

IAN-logo

Aug 2, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Simple but excellent accommodation - enjoyed the breakfast as well.
Simple but excellent accommodation - enjoyed the breakfast as well.

10

Keith

IAN-logo

Jul 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Quiet & comfortable, good value
Quiet & comfortable, good value

10

Moriah

IAN-logo

Jul 26, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Check in was a breeze. The maids were very helpful. Room was clean, and the beds were comfy.
Check in was a breeze. The maids were very helpful. Room was clean, and the beds were comfy.

8

Michael

IAN-logo

Jul 26, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was clean, AC worked great, bed was comfortable.
Room was clean, AC worked great, bed was comfortable.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 11:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Americas Best Value Inn Bonham

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site. Limited parking is provided.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed in smoking rooms only, with a maximum fee of USD 25.00 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, although specific details about rooms and bathrooms are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Bonham, just a 1-minute drive from Sam Rayburn Library and Museum and 7 minutes from Legacy Ridge Country Club. It is approximately 4.3 miles from Bonham State Park.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bonham by IHG

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio