Go back to search

Rodeway Inn Grand Haven

$71
/ night

Avg. for October

Rodeway Inn Grand Haven - Image 1
Rodeway Inn Grand Haven - Room
Rodeway Inn Grand Haven - Room
Rodeway Inn Grand Haven - Lobby
Rodeway Inn Grand Haven - Lobby

Prices for Rodeway Inn Grand Haven

Select dates to see prices and availability

$71
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Rodeway Inn Grand Haven average $49 in March, the cheapest month, and $118 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Rodeway Inn Grand Haven by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$54
February$50
March$49
April$52
May$67
June$85
July$118
August$114
September$77
October$71
November$65
December$62

Most expensive: July (~$118)

Cheapest: March (~$49)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

1010 South Beacon Boulevard, Grand Haven, Michigan, United States of America

Tri-Cities Historical Museum (1.2 miles)

Mulligan's Hollow Ski Bowl (1.4 miles)

Lake Michigan (1.4 miles)

Lynne Sherwood Waterfront Stadium (1.4 miles)

Grand Haven Musical Fountain (1.5 miles)

Hot Spot Charters (1.6 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Rodeway Inn Grand Haven

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Rodeway Inn Grand Haven, guests describe a basic, budget stay with convenient access to beaches and restaurants by a short drive, older no-frills rooms, and notable traffic noise from the busy road, especially at night.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Dated

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

8

Joyce

IAN-logo

Sep 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice room but horrible smell at the check-in desk like they were cooking some kind of weird food! Nice folks but hard to understand when they talked.
Nice room but horrible smell at the check-in desk like they were cooking some kind of weird food! Nice folks but hard to understand when they talked.

8

WENHSIN

IAN-logo

Sep 7, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice host. Room has all the essentials. A bit pricey but could be because over holiday weekend
Nice host. Room has all the essentials. A bit pricey but could be because over holiday weekend

6

Ronald

IAN-logo

Aug 22, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was clean, dry and presentable. TV didn't work, so they ended up bringing us another one. Could use a coat of paint, but that's no biggie.
Room was clean, dry and presentable. TV didn't work, so they ended up bringing us another one. Could use a coat of paint, but that's no biggie.

4

Mallory

IAN-logo

Aug 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

It is a good location, but they do not clean the rooms well.
It is a good location, but they do not clean the rooms well.

2

Cornelius

IAN-logo

Aug 14, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The place was filthy and had mold on the ceiling .
The place was filthy and had mold on the ceiling .

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:30

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Rodeway Inn Grand Haven

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available on-site, but guests must contact the property in advance to reserve it. The parking is limited.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed at the property with a fee of USD 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM until 11:30 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

Where is the property located in relation to local attractions?

The property is located near the beach, a 3-minute drive from Lake Michigan and 5 minutes from Grand Haven Beach. It is approximately 1.2 miles from the Tri-Cities Historical Museum and 15.7 miles from Lake Express Ferry Terminal.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Baymont by Wyndham Grand Haven
  • Best Western Beacon Inn
  • Harbor House Inn

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio