Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield

$79
/ night

Avg. for October

Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield - Image 1
Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield - Image 2
Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield - Image 3
Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield - Image 4
Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield - Image 5

Prices for Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield

Select dates to see prices and availability

$79
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield average $67 in September, the cheapest month, and $116 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$74
February$77
March$81
April$78
May$80
June$106
July$116
September$67
October$79
November$82
December$81

Most expensive: July (~$116)

Cheapest: September (~$67)

About this property

. Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are su...
  • Pet Friendly

  • Swimming pool

  • Fitness Room/Gym

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Business Center

  • High-speed Internet

Location

3001 West Burlington Avenue,Fairfield,Iowa 52556-4306,US, Fairfield, Iowa, United States of America

Room options

Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Standard King Room

Standard King Studio Suite

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Standard King Suite with Jacuzzi

Suite, 1 King Bed, Hot Tub

Standard 2 Queen Room

Standard Queen Room (Accessible)

Standard Queen Room


Guest reviews of Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across many recent reviews, Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield is praised for friendly staff, clean rooms, good value, and a satisfying free breakfast with variety, while criticisms focus on dated areas and periodic maintenance or facility issues.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

2

Bret

TRV-logo

Feb 21, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

I am obviously homosexual and when I arrived the man at the front desk looked at me like I was an alien from a different planet and made me feel VERY uncomfortable. He was very short and unpleasant at check in and when I asked for late check out due to my meeting being pushed back he refused and only gave me 30 extra minutes. I was staying in there most expensive suite as well. I have not been that judged or uncomfortable at a hotel in my life.
I am obviously homosexual and when I arrived the man at the front desk looked at me like I was an alien from a different planet and made me feel VERY uncomfortable. He was very short and unpleasant at check in and when I asked for late check out due to my meeting being pushed back he refused and only gave me 30 extra minutes. I was staying in there most expensive suite as well. I have not been that judged or uncomfortable at a hotel in my life.

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Super 8 by Wyndham Fairfield

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site, including spaces for RVs, buses, and trucks.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed in specific rooms with a fee of USD 25 per pet, per night, plus a one-time cleaning fee of USD 50. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee of USD 25, subject to availability. Late check-out is also available for a fee, subject to availability.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property features a wheelchair-accessible registration desk, limited wheelchair-accessible facilities, a stair-free path to the entrance, and handrails in stairways. There are also visual alarms in hallways and well-lit paths to the entrance.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the heart of Fairfield, within a 5-minute drive of Whitham Woods Park and Cedar View Timber & Wetland. It is approximately 1.8 miles from Central Park and 1.9 miles from Heritage Park.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an indoor pool; however, it is closed on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child aged 5 years or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of USD 10.00 per stay, and advance request or confirmation is required. Cribs information is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • AmericInn by Wyndham Fairfield

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio