Go back to search

Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg

$68
/ night

Avg. for October

Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg - Image 1
Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg - Room
Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg - Room
Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg - Pool
Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg - Bathroom

Prices for Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg

Select dates to see prices and availability

$68
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg average $58 in February, the cheapest month, and $71 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$60
February$58
March$64
April$65
May$65
June$60
July$68
August$71
September$63
October$68
November$62
December$60

Most expensive: August (~$71)

Cheapest: February (~$58)

About this property

Enjoy recreation amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Business Center

  • Garden

  • Picnic Area/Tables

  • Vending Machines

  • Free Breakfast

Show all

Location

30 W Highway 92, Williamsburg, Kentucky, United States of America

Briar Creek Park (0.4 miles)

Cumberland River (0.7 miles)

Kentucky Splash Water Park (1.1 miles)

Williamsburg City Park (1.1 miles)

University of the Cumberlands (1.3 miles)

Whitley County Historical Society and Museum (1.3 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Room, 2 Double Beds

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Guest reviews of Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg, reviews describe a very budget, roadside stay with easy access to highways and food, but recurring concerns about overall upkeep and reliability, while service ranges widely, from friendly and helpful to slow or unresponsive.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Poor

Rooms

Dated

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 11:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site, including parking for RVs, buses, and trucks.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 9 AM.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

Yes, pets are allowed in specific rooms only, with a fee of USD 15 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee of USD 35, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including wheelchair-accessible parking and a registration desk. There are step-free entrances, and some public areas are accessible.


Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located within a 15-minute walk of Briar Creek Park and Cumberland River, approximately 1.3 miles from Kentucky Splash Water Park and 1.5 miles from Whitley County Historical Society and Museum.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available, which is open from May 15 to September 15.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Williamsburg trip?

What do room rates usually run at Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg in Williamsburg typically land around $79 a night for two guests, ranging from $79 to $89.


When is the least-crowded time to visit Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg?

Summer sees the lightest demand: July is the quietest month to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg in Williamsburg, while January is its peak month. If you prefer fewer crowds and easier access to local parks and attractions, plan for early to mid-summer.

Which month has the lowest rates at Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg?

February is the cheapest month to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg in Williamsburg, averaging $65 a night; August is the priciest month at $78. Note that the quietest month (July) differs from the cheapest month.


What nearby attractions and traveller types is Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg good for?

Set in Kentucky near Cumberland River, Kentucky Splash Water Park and Williamsburg City Park, Super 8 by Wyndham Williamsburg in Williamsburg is well suited to families and couples. The hotel’s location also puts you close to the University of the Cumberlands and the Whitley County Historical Society and Museum for easy local outings.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Holiday Inn Express Williamsburg by IHG
  • Hampton Inn Williamsburg

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio