Quality Inn Gonzales

$62
/ night

Avg. for October

Quality Inn Gonzales - Image 1
Quality Inn Gonzales - Room
Quality Inn Gonzales - Room
Quality Inn Gonzales - Pool
Quality Inn Gonzales - Lobby

Prices for Quality Inn Gonzales

Select dates to see prices and availability

$62
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Quality Inn Gonzales average $49 in March, the cheapest month, and $85 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Quality Inn Gonzales by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$54
February$49
March$49
April$85
May$61
June$57
July$54
August$55
September$56
October$62
November$58
December$53

Most expensive: April (~$85)

Cheapest: March (~$49)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Pool Outdoor

Location

1804 E Sarah Dewitt Drive, Gonzales, Texas, United States of America

Gonzales Memorial Museum (1.7 miles)

Confederate Square (2.1 miles)

Main Street (2.1 miles)

Old Jail Museum (2.2 miles)

First Baptist Church (2.2 miles)

Texas Heroes Square (2.3 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Quality Inn Gonzales

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Quality Inn Gonzales, feedback is sharply divided: some travelers appreciate budget pricing and a convenient base, while many others report a worn property with inconsistent upkeep that affects comfort, reliability, and overall impression.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

2

Reynaldo

EXP-logo

Jun 30, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Rooms were dirty, smelled bad. AC dont work, had to switch rooms thrice still no luck. DO NOT GO HERE
Rooms were dirty, smelled bad. AC dont work, had to switch rooms thrice still no luck. DO NOT GO HERE

2

Andrew

IAN-logo

Mar 30, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

dirty rooms, bed bugs
dirty rooms, bed bugs

8

IDA

IAN-logo

Mar 22, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was clean pool was being filled staff was ok
The room was clean pool was being filled staff was ok

10

Amer

EXP-logo

Feb 12, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Rooms were clean. Staff was very helpful.
Rooms were clean. Staff was very helpful.

2

Stephen

IAN-logo

Dec 26, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Holes in the walls and in the shower, stains on the walls (bodily fluids?), hanging electrical fixtures with burn marks on the walls, missing battery in smoke detector, broken/rusted/dangerous furnishings, stains on carpet, peeling drywall and paint, broken plumbing, broken doorknobs, noise, loud exhaust fan, worn out bedding.
Holes in the walls and in the shower, stains on the walls (bodily fluids?), hanging electrical fixtures with burn marks on the walls, missing battery in smoke detector, broken/rusted/dangerous furnishings, stains on carpet, peeling drywall and paint, broken plumbing, broken doorknobs, noise, loud exhaust fan, worn out bedding.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Quality Inn Gonzales

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary continental breakfast is included for guests.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 15.00 per pet per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas and rooms.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Gonzales, just a 4-minute drive from the Guadalupe River and 6 minutes from the San Marcos River. It is also close to attractions such as the Gonzales Memorial Museum (2.1 miles) and Main Street (2.3 miles).


Is there a swimming pool at the property?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available for guests.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio