Go back to search

Extended Stay - Ormond Beach

$53
/ night

Avg. for October

Extended Stay - Ormond Beach - Image 1
Extended Stay - Ormond Beach - Room
Extended Stay - Ormond Beach - Room
Extended Stay - Ormond Beach - Reception
Extended Stay - Ormond Beach - Pool

Prices for Extended Stay - Ormond Beach

Select dates to see prices and availability

$53
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Extended Stay - Ormond Beach average $44 in December, the cheapest month, and $104 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Extended Stay - Ormond Beach by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$61
February$104
March$74
October$53
November$52
December$44

Most expensive: February (~$104)

Cheapest: December (~$44)

About this property

Enjoy an outdoor pool and free self-parking at this comfortable hotel in Ormond Beach, close to Destination Daytona.

Location

1608 Us 1 North, Ormond Beach, Florida, United States of America


FAQs about Extended Stay - Ormond Beach

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee of USD 25, subject to availability.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The property has Braille or raised signage, but it is not wheelchair accessible.

What is the location of the hotel in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located within a 15-minute drive of Beach at Daytona Beach and Destination Daytona, approximately 11.6 miles from Daytona Beach Boardwalk and 11.7 miles from Daytona Lagoon Waterpark.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor pool.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio