Go back to search

Quality Inn Jasper

$85
/ night

Avg. for October

Quality Inn Jasper - Image 1
Quality Inn Jasper - Room
Quality Inn Jasper - Room
Quality Inn Jasper - Reception
Quality Inn Jasper - Pool

Prices for Quality Inn Jasper

Select dates to see prices and availability

$85
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Quality Inn Jasper average $75 in July, the cheapest month, and $89 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Quality Inn Jasper by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$85
February$82
March$81
April$81
May$83
June$83
July$75
August$79
September$75
October$85
November$87
December$89

Most expensive: December (~$89)

Cheapest: July (~$75)

About this property

A great option for a journey on a budget - hotel «Quality Inn Jasper» is located in Jasper. This hotel is located 2 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel. Places nearby: Gamble Park.,Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Here, you can treat yourself with water procedures as there will be an outdoor pool. There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, a laundry, an ATM and press.,No-show availability: unspecified. No-show day period: unspecified. No-show time: ,Visa support: No information on the Visa support, Frequency: 60., Voltage: 120., Sockets: Type a. Type b.

Location

1100 Highway 78, Jasper, Jasper, Alabama, United States of America

Property Policies


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Quality Inn Jasper

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, a satisfying breakfast is available, though specific details about the type and cost are not provided.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed. Guests bringing one pet will not incur any fees, while a fee of USD 15 per pet per night applies for two or more pets. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including designated parking and public areas. However, specific details about room accessibility features are not provided.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Jasper, just a 3-minute drive from Gamble Park and 5 minutes from The First United Methodist Church. It is approximately 12.5 miles from Lewis Smith Lake and 2.7 miles from Jasper City Hall.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool that is seasonal, open from April to October, and accessible from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio