Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East

$162
/ night

Avg. for October

Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East - Image 1
Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East - Room
Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East - Room
Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East - Reception
Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East - Pool

Prices for Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East

Select dates to see prices and availability

$162
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East average $117 in December, the cheapest month, and $174 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$122
February$133
March$125
April$140
May$142
June$174
July$163
August$152
September$157
October$162
November$126
December$117

Most expensive: June (~$174)

Cheapest: December (~$117)

About this property

Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a 24-hour fitness center, and a seasonal outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and a picnic ...
  • Elevator / Lift

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Garden

  • Fitness Facilities

  • Picnic Area/Tables

  • Luggage Storage

Location

3943 Tecport Drive, Swatara, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America

Red Crown Bowling (1.9 miles)

Susquehanna River (2.8 miles)

Allyson Miller CRNP (3.1 miles)

Happy Tails Dog Park (3.2 miles)

Kohl Memorial Park (3.3 miles)

National Civil War Museum (3.3 miles)


Room options

Room, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Suite, 1 King Bed, Jetted Tub

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Suite, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East, reviewers praise friendly, accommodating staff and clean, comfortable rooms, while noting convenient access to restaurants, area attractions, and Hershey; several also report construction disruptions and repeated hot tub closures, with occasional pool shutdowns.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Ana

IAN-logo

Aug 31, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Front desk representative were nice and friendly and accommodating
Front desk representative were nice and friendly and accommodating

8

Alyse

IAN-logo

Aug 30, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was very clean and staff were nice and available.
Room was very clean and staff were nice and available.

10

Tania

IAN-logo

Aug 24, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Clean rooms and area. Pool was nice even though we didn't get in. There was an indoor and outdoor one. Food within walking distance if you need something quick.
Clean rooms and area. Pool was nice even though we didn't get in. There was an indoor and outdoor one. Food within walking distance if you need something quick.

8

Carolyn

IAN-logo

Aug 14, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The staff were excellent. The room had a very noisy air conditioner.
The staff were excellent. The room had a very noisy air conditioner.

10

Jay

IAN-logo

Jul 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice hotel out of the town very quiet
Nice hotel out of the town very quiet

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Hilton Garden Inn Harrisburg East

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee, approximately USD 8 to 18 for adults and USD 6 for children.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 75 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early and late check-in/check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators, step-free entrances, wheelchair-accessible facilities including the registration desk, public areas, and rooms. There is also a wheelchair-accessible pool and parking.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located near the airport, within a 10-minute drive of Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex and Red Crown Bowling. It is 11.5 miles from Hersheypark and 10.7 miles from Hershey's Chocolate World.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool, which is open from May to September.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, though specific age details are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio