Go back to search

OYO Hotel Pineville LA Hwy 165

$58
/ night

Avg. for October

OYO Hotel Pineville LA Hwy 165 - Image 1
OYO Hotel Pineville LA Hwy 165 - Image 2
OYO Hotel Pineville LA Hwy 165 - Image 3
OYO Hotel Pineville LA Hwy 165 - Image 4
OYO Hotel Pineville LA Hwy 165 - Image 5

Prices for OYO Hotel Pineville LA Hwy 165

Select dates to see prices and availability

$58
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at OYO Hotel Pineville LA Hwy 165 average $43 in January, the cheapest month, and $59 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at OYO Hotel Pineville LA Hwy 165 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$43
March$52
April$59
May$54
June$50
October$58
December$43

Most expensive: April (~$59)

Cheapest: January (~$43)

About this property

OYO Hotel Pineville LA Hwy 165 provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. Whether you're here for an extended s...
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Restaurant

  • Housekeeping

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

  • Self Laundry

Show all

Location

11 Lord of Lords Ave., Pineville, Louisiana, United States of America

Guest reviews of OYO Hotel Pineville LA Hwy 165

Facilities

4.6

Cleanliness

4.8

Rooms

5.6

Service

6.7

Location

5.8

Dining

5.3

2

Sarah

ORB-logo

Mar 10, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

First room smelled like mold, blankets had cigarette burns on them, under the blankets had hair looked like someone had slept in it. Second room under the blankets by the feet area had dirt like someone’s dirty feet were under the sheets, the shower rod was broken, the toilet seat was broken, no trash can or telephone to contact them. It was just very unfortunate for us because it was raining hard and this was the only hotel with availability.
First room smelled like mold, blankets had cigarette burns on them, under the blankets had hair looked like someone had slept in it. Second room under the blankets by the feet area had dirt like someone’s dirty feet were under the sheets, the shower rod was broken, the toilet seat was broken, no trash can or telephone to contact them. It was just very unfortunate for us because it was raining hard and this was the only hotel with availability.

10

DJ

ORB-logo

Mar 10, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

The front desk service is great. The room was clean,plenty of towels. Fridge and microwave included. Definitely will stay again.
The front desk service is great. The room was clean,plenty of towels. Fridge and microwave included. Definitely will stay again.

2

Christian

ORB-logo

Jan 19, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

The young man at the front desk could not have been more friendly!! He was the ONLY good thing about this hotel. As soon as I saw the room I put my stuff back on my motorcycle and drove off into the rain.
The young man at the front desk could not have been more friendly!! He was the ONLY good thing about this hotel. As soon as I saw the room I put my stuff back on my motorcycle and drove off into the rain.

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




  • Sleep Inn & Suites Pineville - Alexandria
  • Hotel Pineville & Conference Center Alexandria I-49
  • Holiday Inn Express Pineville-Alexandria Area by IHG

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio