Three Rivers Inn

$99
/ night

Avg. for October

Three Rivers Inn - Image 1
Three Rivers Inn - Room
Three Rivers Inn - Room
Three Rivers Inn - Reception
Three Rivers Inn - Bathroom

Prices for Three Rivers Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$99
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Three Rivers Inn average $89 in March, the cheapest month, and $109 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Three Rivers Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$90
February$90
March$89
April$92
May$95
June$102
July$109
August$109
September$108
October$99
November$89
December$91

Most expensive: July (~$109)

Cheapest: March (~$89)

About this property

A stay at Three Rivers Inn places you in the heart of Biggs Junction, steps from Columbia River Gorge and Columbia River. This motel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Maryhill State Park and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Columbia River Gorge National S...

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Parking (Self) (free)

  • Front Desk (limited hours)

  • Parking (RV/Bus/Truck)

  • Smoke-Free Property

  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Location

91484 Biggs Rufus Highway, Biggs Junction, Oregon, United States of America

Columbia River Gorge (0.1 miles)

Columbia River (0.1 miles)

Maryhill State Park (1.3 miles)

Columbia River Gorge National Scenic Area (2.9 miles)

Cascade Cliffs Winery (3.1 miles)

Deschutes River State Recreation Area (4.3 miles)


Room options

Suite, 2 Bedrooms (With Living Area)

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 6

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

3× Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Three Rivers Inn

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across many reviews, travellers describe Three Rivers Inn as a clean, updated roadside stop with friendly, hands-on owners, comfortable beds, and convenient freeway access, while noting its busy truck-stop setting and generally good value for a night.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Lori

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Exceeding our expectations
Exceeding our expectations

8

Joe

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Much quieter than I thought it would be. Comfortable bed. Not a fan of the steep metal stairs, but we will stay here again.
Much quieter than I thought it would be. Comfortable bed. Not a fan of the steep metal stairs, but we will stay here again.

10

Jared

IAN-logo

Sep 10, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Solid room for the price.
Solid room for the price.

10

pam

IAN-logo

Sep 8, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was clean, great restaurant recommendations, and FANTASTIC night's sleep! Highly recommend
Room was clean, great restaurant recommendations, and FANTASTIC night's sleep! Highly recommend

10

Andrew

IAN-logo

Sep 7, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The room was updated nicely. It is a nice, simple place to stay in Biggs Junction.
The room was updated nicely. It is a nice, simple place to stay in Biggs Junction.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Three Rivers Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site, including options for RVs, buses, and trucks.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property is not wheelchair accessible, and specific accessibility features are not detailed.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Biggs Junction, just steps from the Columbia River Gorge and Columbia River. It is 1.3 miles from Maryhill State Park and 2.9 miles from the Columbia River Gorge National Scenic Area.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not detailed.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio