Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG

$158
/ night

Avg. for October

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG - Room
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG - Room
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG - Room
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG - Pool
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG - Restaurant

Prices for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG

Select dates to see prices and availability

$158
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG average $120 in August, the cheapest month, and $163 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$133
February$134
March$135
April$143
May$150
June$137
July$123
August$120
September$158
October$158
November$163
December$149

Most expensive: November (~$163)

Cheapest: August (~$120)

About this property

Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Pool Outdoor

Location

206 Norfleet Drive, Senatobia, Mississippi, United States of America

Tate County Courthouse (1.1 miles)

Senatobia Public Library (1.1 miles)

Northwest Mississippi Community College (1.2 miles)

DeSoto County Museum (15.6 miles)

Hernando Point Public Use Area (16 miles)

Hernando City Hall (16.2 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Communications, Walk-In Shower)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible Bathtub (Mobility, Accessible Tub)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed (Bath Shower Combination)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed (Bath Shower Combination)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed (Walk-In Shower)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Communications)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room

1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Roll-In Shower (Mobility, Roll-In Shower)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed (Walk-In Shower)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Communications, Bath Shower)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible Bathtub (Mobility, Accessible Tub)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Premium Room

1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Communications)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible Bathtub (Communications, Mobility, Access Tub)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Communications)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG, reviews highlight a new, very clean property with friendly, accommodating staff, comfortable modern rooms, a generally well-liked breakfast, and a convenient location near the interstate and restaurants.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Farrah

IAN-logo

Sep 2, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Everything was great. The front desk and house keeping staff was amazing.
Everything was great. The front desk and house keeping staff was amazing.

10

Scot

IAN-logo

Aug 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Best shower I have ever had in a hotel. Maybe only the exact room but it was amazing. The staff was over the top friendly and helpful.
Best shower I have ever had in a hotel. Maybe only the exact room but it was amazing. The staff was over the top friendly and helpful.

10

Jim

EXP-logo

Jul 8, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Person in charge of breakfast provided excellent service.
Person in charge of breakfast provided excellent service.

10

Luc

EXP-logo

Jul 5, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Everything
Everything

10

KIMETHA

EXP-logo

Jun 29, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was clean and the staff was very friendly. The pool was great as well.
The room was clean and the staff was very friendly. The pool was great as well.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 01:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Senatobia I-55 by IHG

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site and is free. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas and rooms. Specific details about bathrooms and pool access features are not provided.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located within a 5-minute drive of Gabbert Park and Northwest Mississippi Community College. It is approximately 31.9 miles from Graceland and 1.1 miles from Tate County Courthouse.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available, operational from May 26 to September 07, with access from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no minimum age specified for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio