Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville

$143
/ night

Avg. for October

Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville - Image 1
Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville - Room
Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville - Room
Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville - Pool
Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville - Bathroom

Prices for Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville

Select dates to see prices and availability

$143
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville average $108 in July, the cheapest month, and $161 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$115
February$114
March$126
April$123
May$148
June$115
July$108
August$111
September$161
October$143
November$138
December$111

Most expensive: September (~$161)

Cheapest: July (~$108)

About this property

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Pool Outdoor

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

1317 Kirby Road, Papermill, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States of America

Bearden Antique Mall (2 miles)

Third Creek Greenway (2.5 miles)

Tennessee River (2.5 miles)

West Town Mall (3.1 miles)

West Hills Tennis Center (3.7 miles)

Regal Cinebarre West Town Mall (3.7 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible (Bathtub with Grab Bars)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Mobility, Tub with Grab Bars)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Guest reviews of Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville highlight renovated, spacious rooms and consistently clean spaces, plus friendly, efficient staff with easy check-in and a popular complimentary breakfast that many consider a standout feature during their stays.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Charles

IAN-logo

6 days ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Nice spot
Nice spot

10

Donna

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Very nice stay, very clean, helpful staff
Very nice stay, very clean, helpful staff

10

Don

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean and pleasant staff. Good location
Clean and pleasant staff. Good location

8

Anna

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Overall, this was a friendly, clean hotel for a great rate and a good breakfast. A few things would make me reconsider staying again. The beds were adequate, but by no means comfortable. Water pressure is also low. The kitchenettes are not stocked with any kitchen supplies. Note: Hawthorn Extended Stay is located inside the La Quinta Inn and Suites. This was a point of confusion when arriving since the outward facing signage is all the LaQuinta brand. Parking was not convenient because of construction, but that should clear up when the lot is paved again.
Overall, this was a friendly, clean hotel for a great rate and a good breakfast. A few things would make me reconsider staying again. The beds were adequate, but by no means comfortable. Water pressure is also low. The kitchenettes are not stocked with any kitchen supplies. Note: Hawthorn Extended Stay is located inside the La Quinta Inn and Suites. This was a point of confusion when arriving since the outward facing signage is all the LaQuinta brand. Parking was not convenient because of construction, but that should clear up when the lot is paved again.

10

Penny

IAN-logo

Sep 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Quiet, clean and convenient. Spacious room.
Quiet, clean and convenient. Spacious room.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Knoxville

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available on-site and is free of charge. However, it is limited.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Pets are allowed with a fee of USD 25 per pet, per day, with a maximum of USD 88.68 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Knoxville (Papermill), within a 10-minute drive of the Tennessee River and the University of Tennessee. It is 5.9 miles from the Knoxville Convention Center and 6.2 miles from Thompson–Boling Arena.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features a seasonal outdoor pool, which is open from May 30 to September 06, and accessible from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.


What are the policies regarding extra beds or cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of USD 15.0 per day. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio