Go back to search

St. Croix Inn

$102
/ night

Avg. for October

St. Croix Inn - Image 1
St. Croix Inn - Image 2
St. Croix Inn - Image 3
St. Croix Inn - Image 4
St. Croix Inn - Image 5

Prices for St. Croix Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$102
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at St. Croix Inn average $84 in April, the cheapest month, and $131 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at St. Croix Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$99
February$108
March$88
April$84
May$86
June$107
July$131
August$129
September$126
October$102
November$89
December$92

Most expensive: July (~$131)

Cheapest: April (~$84)

About this property

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at St. Croix Inn Solon Springs. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel.For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available.At St. Croix Inn Solon Springs, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Elevate your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with air conditioning, ensuring a more pleasant stay for you.Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. Begin your day carefree at St. Croix Inn Solon Springs, as complimentary breakfast is offered for your convenience. At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes. Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar.During your stay at hotel, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience.Conclude your holiday experience perfectly by visiting hot tub before you depart.Be sure to drop by the pool at hotel at least once during your stay.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Banquet Facilities

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Private beach

Show all

Location

11390 East 5th Street P.O Box 291, Solon Springs, Wisconsin, United States of America

Room options

King Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
TV

Standard Double Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

1 Full Bed
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 7

King Room with Balcony

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Double Room Disability Access

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Deluxe Double Room with Balcony

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Suite with Lake View

Room details

1 Full Bed
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 7

Lake/River View

Guest reviews of St. Croix Inn

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At St. Croix Inn, reviewers consistently praise the quiet lakeside setting, personable staff, and relaxed common areas, while noting dated features, occasional housekeeping lapses, and a basic breakfast; many also enjoyed the warm pool, hot tub, and on-site lounge.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Scenic

Was this helpful?

10

John

TRV-logo

Feb 25, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff were very friendly and helpful.
Staff were very friendly and helpful.

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about St. Croix Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee, approximately USD 1 to 20 for adults and children.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are allowed in specific rooms only, with a fee of USD 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request but cannot be guaranteed.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas. However, specific details about rooms and bathrooms are not provided.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located on a lake, just 4 minutes by foot from the Saint Croix River. It is approximately 25.7 miles from Lake Superior and 11.9 miles from Whitefish Lake.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an indoor pool available, with access from 8:00 AM to 11:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of USD 13.00 per day, and advance request is required. Information about cribs is not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio