Go back to search

Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford

$100
/ night

Avg. for October

Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford - Image 1
Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford - Room
Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford - Room
Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford - Reception
Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford - Pool

Prices for Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford

Select dates to see prices and availability

$100
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford average $85 in February, the cheapest month, and $123 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$88
February$85
March$99
April$93
May$95
June$123
July$100
August$89
September$93
October$100
November$100
December$91

Most expensive: June (~$123)

Cheapest: February (~$85)

About this property

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and complimentary use of a nearby fi...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Dry Cleaning

Show all

Location

12655 Southwest Freeway, Stafford, Texas, United States of America

Stafford Centre (1.8 miles)

Fort Bend Children's Discovery Center (4 miles)

CHI St. Luke's Health-Sugar Land Hospital (4.2 miles)

Flying Saucer (4.3 miles)

Sugar Land Town Square (4.7 miles)

Lee LeClear Tennis Center (4.7 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 King Bed, Roll-In Shower

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, Multiple Beds, Mobility Accessible, Bathtub

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible (Mobility Accessible with Bathtub)

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed, Roll-In Shower

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)
Private Bathroom

Suite, 1 Bedroom

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, Multiple Beds, Hearing Accessible (Mobility Accessible with Bathtub)

Room details

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford, guests often cite overall cleanliness and a convenient setting near highways, restaurants, and shopping, while noting trade-offs such as occasional freeway-side noise and varied room comfort and layout.

Read more

Facilities

Unknown

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

10

Roderick

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Was only there for one night but was very satisfied with the room and cleanliness. The counter person was extremely helpful and friendly and I give her two thumbs up.
Was only there for one night but was very satisfied with the room and cleanliness. The counter person was extremely helpful and friendly and I give her two thumbs up.

8

Aide

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Everything was as expected during the whole stay
Everything was as expected during the whole stay

8

Cheryl

IAN-logo

Aug 29, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was nice, clean, quiet and updated. The room we had the outlet in the bathroom didn’t work, and it wasn’t for the lack of me trying to reset all the gfci buttons on it! So having to dry/style your hair in the hallway of the room got the job done but not ideally. I don’t feel the staff took my information serious about the outlet not working when they make the comment, well your hair looks nice so you got the job done. Not what should have been said. There are many other hotels all in the same area so might need to stay elsewhere next time.
The room was nice, clean, quiet and updated. The room we had the outlet in the bathroom didn’t work, and it wasn’t for the lack of me trying to reset all the gfci buttons on it! So having to dry/style your hair in the hallway of the room got the job done but not ideally. I don’t feel the staff took my information serious about the outlet not working when they make the comment, well your hair looks nice so you got the job done. Not what should have been said. There are many other hotels all in the same area so might need to stay elsewhere next time.

8

Anthony

IAN-logo

Aug 18, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff was helpful. Balcony needs chairs
Staff was helpful. Balcony needs chairs

10

Jesus

IAN-logo

Aug 17, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The front desk was really good and polite
The front desk was really good and polite

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Courtyard Houston Sugar Land/Stafford

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available on-site and is free. Guests are advised to contact the property in advance to reserve parking.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available for a fee, served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible facilities in public areas and rooms. Guests are encouraged to contact the property for specific needs.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Stafford, Texas, approximately 4 minutes from Stafford Centre and 6 minutes from Sugar Land Town Square. It is also 4 miles from Fort Bend Children's Discovery Center and 4.8 miles from First Colony Mall.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor heated pool available for guests. Pool access is from 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. There is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio