Go back to search

Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh

$129
/ night

Avg. for October

Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh - Image 1
Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh - Room
Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh - Room
Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh - Reception
Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh - Pool

Prices for Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh

Select dates to see prices and availability

$129
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh average $115 in January, the cheapest month, and $143 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$115
February$118
March$123
April$127
May$143
June$143
July$143
August$121
September$125
October$129
November$115
December$117

Most expensive: June (~$143)

Cheapest: January (~$115)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
Show more
  • Laundry service

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Fitness Facilities

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Show all

Location

12161 N. US 31, Edinburgh, Indiana, United States of America

Indiana Premium Outlets (0.1 miles)

Camp Atterbury (6 miles)

Timbergate Golf Course (6.2 miles)

Johnson County Park (6.3 miles)

Hoosier Horse Park (7.7 miles)

Mill Race Park (7.8 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed, Hearing Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed, Hearing Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Bathtub

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed, Mobility Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh, travellers often praise the friendly, helpful staff, clean rooms, and a convenient location by the outlet mall and restaurants, making it an easy stop just off the highway for shopping and short stays.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

10

charles

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

I felt really held. It was like a little cave with 9 1/2 hours sleep just delightful and talking to the lady at breakfast that took care of us. I just appreciate you thank you.
I felt really held. It was like a little cave with 9 1/2 hours sleep just delightful and talking to the lady at breakfast that took care of us. I just appreciate you thank you.

4

megan

IAN-logo

Aug 7, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The pool was out of order, this is the 3rd Hampton we've stayed at where this has happened with no update on the pool being out of service. We won't be staying at another Hampton again.
The pool was out of order, this is the 3rd Hampton we've stayed at where this has happened with no update on the pool being out of service. We won't be staying at another Hampton again.

10

Erin

IAN-logo

Jul 8, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

……………………………..It was great
……………………………..It was great

8

cliff

IAN-logo

Jul 6, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The rooms have daily maid service now, unlike when covid was here, a very wonderful surprise. The staff is outstanding. The breakfast could use a little improvement, but the waffles, the real brand name cereal, are great. The sliced sausage links taste like hotdogs, omelets are bland. The parking is convient, outside property very well maintained. Yes I would stay here again
The rooms have daily maid service now, unlike when covid was here, a very wonderful surprise. The staff is outstanding. The breakfast could use a little improvement, but the waffles, the real brand name cereal, are great. The sliced sausage links taste like hotdogs, omelets are bland. The parking is convient, outside property very well maintained. Yes I would stay here again

8

Thomas

EXP-logo

Jun 26, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was immaculate!
Room was immaculate!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hampton Inn Columbus/Taylorsville/Edinburgh

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary breakfast is included for guests.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed with a fee of USD 50 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers features such as wheelchair-accessible registration desk, meeting spaces, and a pool. There are also elevators and step-free entrances.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Edinburgh, just a 1-minute drive from Indiana Premium Outlets and 9 minutes from Timbergate Golf Course. It is 6 miles from Camp Atterbury and 6.3 miles from Johnson County Park.


Is there a swimming pool at the property?

Yes, there is an indoor pool available, with access from 7 AM to 10 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Comfort Inn Edinburgh - Columbus
  • Holiday Inn Express and Suites Columbus Edinburgh by IHG
  • Hilton Garden Inn Columbus/Edinburgh

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio