Go back to search

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lubbock, TX

$74
/ night

Avg. for October

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lubbock, TX - Image 1
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lubbock, TX - Image 2
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lubbock, TX - Image 3
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lubbock, TX - Image 4
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lubbock, TX - Image 5

Prices for Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lubbock, TX

Select dates to see prices and availability

$74
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lubbock, TX average $59 in August, the cheapest month, and $106 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lubbock, TX by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$68
February$72
March$66
April$72
May$106
June$106
August$59
October$74
November$76
December$72

Most expensive: June (~$106)

Cheapest: August (~$59)

About this property

Enjoy an indoor pool, hot tub, and complimentary breakfast at this comfortable hotel in Lubbock, Texas.
Show more
  • Swimming pool

  • Fitness Room/Gym

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • High-speed Internet

Show all

Location

5806 Interstate 27,Lubbock,Texas 79404,US, Lubbock, Texas, United States of America

Room options

Double 1 King Bed

Double Superior

1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible Suite, Roll-In Shower

1 King Bed, Superior

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds, Studio Suite

Standard 2 Queen Room (Accessible)

Mobility Accessible Room with 2 Queen Beds, Bathtub with Grab Bars

1 King Bed, Suite

1 King Bed, Studio Suite

1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed,1-Bedroom, Family Suite

2 Queen Beds

Quadruple Two Queen Beds

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed

Room details

King Studio Suite

Suite Two Beds

Standard 2 Queen Room

King Suite

Suite 1 King Bed, Suite

2 Queen Beds Room

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Room details

Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

Suite 3 Queen Beds,1-Bedroom, Family Suite

1 King Bed, Superior, Mobility Accessible Room, Bathtub with Grab Bars

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Bathtub with Grab Bars)

Suite, 1 Bedroom

Room details

Room, King Bed

2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible Room, Bathtub with Grab Bars

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible Room, Bathtub with Grab Bars

2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible Room, Bathtub with Grab Bars

Suite 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible Suite, Roll-In Shower

King Room

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible

Room details

1 Bedroom Standard King Suite with Kitchenette

1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible Room, Bathtub with Grab Bars

Standard King Studio Suite with Extra Bed

Quadruple 2 Queen Beds

Mobility Accessible Room with 1 King Bed and Bathtub with Grab Bars

Standard King Room

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

Suite King Bed

3 Queen Beds,1-Bedroom, Family Suite

Standard King Studio Suite (Accessible)

King Suite with Mobility Accessible Roll-In Shower

Suite Accessible King Size Bed

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed

Room, King Bed, Accessible

Studio King Bed

Standard King Or Queen Suite

Superior, King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed

Standard King Suite (Accessible)

Suite, 1 King Bed, Kitchenette (1 Bedroom)

Room details

Standard King Room (Accessible)

1 King Bed

Quadruple Accessible-Queen Size Bed

Standard King Suite with Extra Bed

1 King Bed, Superior, Mobility Accessible Room, Bathtub with Grab Bars

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Room details

Superior King Room

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

1 Bedroom Standard 2 Queen Suite

Standard 2 Queen Suite


Guest reviews of Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lubbock, TX

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews of Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lubbock, TX, guests report widespread cleanliness problems and heavy wear, with pests, stained linens, and grimy bathrooms, alongside significant signs of neglect such as damaged fixtures and overall tired, deteriorating spaces.

Read more

Facilities

Broken

Cleanliness

Dirty

Rooms

Dated

Location

Mixed

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Lubbock trip?

When is the best time to visit Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Lubbock TX to avoid crowds?

April is the busiest month at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Lubbock TX in Lubbock, while February is the quietest month. If you prefer lower demand and easier availability, plan travel for February when crowds are at their lightest.

What is the cheapest month to book Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Lubbock TX?

August is the cheapest month to stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Lubbock TX in Lubbock, averaging $68 a night; May is the priciest at $121. August has the lowest rates, though February is the quietest month for crowds.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio