Go back to search

Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro

$65
/ night

Avg. for September

Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro - Image 1
Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro - Room
Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro - Room
Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro - Pool
Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro - Bathroom

Prices for Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro

Select dates to see prices and availability

$65
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro average $57 in January, the cheapest month, and $77 in May, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$57
February$62
March$69
April$70
May$77
June$68
July$64
August$63
September$65
October$65
November$62
December$59

Most expensive: May (~$77)

Cheapest: January (~$57)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Golf Course (nearby)

Show all

Location

127 Chaffin Place, Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States of America

Go USA Fun Park (0.3 miles)

Stones River Mall (0.7 miles)

Carmike Cinemas (1 miles)

Ascension Saint Thomas Heart Rutherford (1.3 miles)

Ascension Saint Thomas Rutherford Hospital (1.4 miles)

The Avenue Murfreesboro (1.5 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 King Bed, Kitchenette

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking, Kitchenette

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Smoking

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Guest reviews of Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro, travelers frequently praise the convenient location near I-24 and dining, friendly front desk staff, and decent value, while noting basic rooms with mixed cleanliness, limited breakfast, and an out-of-service pool.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Basic

Was this helpful?

10

Joe

IAN-logo

Aug 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great place always stay here on long trips from west
Great place always stay here on long trips from west

8

Diane

IAN-logo

Jul 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Amenities sparse — no cups, only 1 bar of soap. Room had hole in the wall. Room was comfortable. Breakfast did not offer much variety. Staff was very nice and quite helpful.
Amenities sparse — no cups, only 1 bar of soap. Room had hole in the wall. Room was comfortable. Breakfast did not offer much variety. Staff was very nice and quite helpful.

6

Tammy

IAN-logo

Jul 21, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

The Super 8 has been our hotel of choice for a while now but this trip was disappointing. It was a lot dirtier than it has been in the past. One trip across the room in my socks and they were dirty. Our bathroom sink wasn't draining so we took the plug out and it was packed full of hair and other stuff. Our refrigerator wasn't working but they did get it fixed. We were very disappointed this trip.
The Super 8 has been our hotel of choice for a while now but this trip was disappointing. It was a lot dirtier than it has been in the past. One trip across the room in my socks and they were dirty. Our bathroom sink wasn't draining so we took the plug out and it was packed full of hair and other stuff. Our refrigerator wasn't working but they did get it fixed. We were very disappointed this trip.

8

David

IAN-logo

Jul 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Was just what we were looking for a good night's sleep and fast breakfast, quiet convenient and clean, thanks.
Was just what we were looking for a good night's sleep and fast breakfast, quiet convenient and clean, thanks.

10

charles

IAN-logo

Jul 10, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

didn't eat + went across street to cracker barrel.
didn't eat + went across street to cracker barrel.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 07:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available onsite, and it is on-site parking.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 7:00 AM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific room accessibility features may be available, but it is advisable to contact the property for detailed information.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is conveniently located within a 10-minute drive of Middle Tennessee State University and Go USA Fun Park. It is also 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Stones River Mall and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Carmike Cinemas.


Are children allowed at the property?

Up to 2 children aged 17 years old and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested. Specific information about cribs or rollaway beds is not provided, so it is advisable to contact the property for details.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Murfreesboro trip?

What do room rates usually run at Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro in Murfreesboro over the next couple months?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro in Murfreesboro typically land around $52 a night for two guests, ranging from $48 to $62 on peak and low-availability dates.


When is the least crowded time to visit Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro?

August is the quietest month at Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro in Murfreesboro, with demand notably lower than the rest of the year. January is the busiest month, so plan around August if you prefer fewer guests and a calmer hotel atmosphere.


Which month has the lowest rates for Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro?

January is the cheapest month to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro in Murfreesboro, averaging $69 a night; May is the priciest at $92. The quietest month differs from the cheapest month: August is the least busy period even though January shows the lowest rates.

What attractions and neighbourhood features are near Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro?

Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro in Murfreesboro sits near family-friendly spots like Go USA Fun Park and Cannonsburgh Village, plus shopping at Stones River Mall and entertainment at Carmike Cinemas. The hotel suits families and couples and is convenient for business visitors heading to venues such as the Rutherford County Convention and Visitors Bureau.


How do Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro's rates compare with other hotels in Murfreesboro?

Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro in Murfreesboro posts a typical median of $74 a night versus about $76 for comparable hotels nearby, making it cheaper than 10 of 20 peers in the area.


How does the nightly price at Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro in Murfreesboro compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro in Murfreesboro is $69 per night for 2 guests, which is typical for this hotel: within 10% of its $73 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $66 and $106.

Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio