Go back to search

Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville

$69
/ night

Avg. for October

Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville - Image 1
Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville - Room
Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville - Room
Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville - Reception
Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville - Bathroom

Prices for Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville

Select dates to see prices and availability

$69
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville average $51 in January, the cheapest month, and $69 in October, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$51
February$51
March$53
April$54
May$57
June$63
July$61
August$53
September$51
October$69
November$53
December$51

Most expensive: October (~$69)

Cheapest: January (~$51)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and shopping on site.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Business Center

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Free Breakfast

  • Electric Car charging station

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Show all

Location

909 Conference Drive, Goodlettsville, Tennessee, United States of America

Manskers Station (1.2 miles)

Rivergate Mall (1.7 miles)

Cumberland River (2.5 miles)

Amqui Station and Visitors Center (5.1 miles)

Nashville National Cemetery (6.2 miles)

TriStar Hendersonville Medical Center (6.3 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Mobility)

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Business Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Business Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville, reviewers report a budget, motel-style stay with friendly staff and convenient highway access, but experiences vary widely, especially around cleanliness, maintenance issues, and the overall condition of rooms and facilities.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Dated

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

10

Maria

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Safe area. Quiet. Well maintained. Comfy beds. Updated rooms but missing small perks like ice bucket/hair dryer. Breakfast is cereal & mini muffins/coffee/juice-meh. Overall-4 out of 5. Location is convenient. The price is excellent for everything you get
Safe area. Quiet. Well maintained. Comfy beds. Updated rooms but missing small perks like ice bucket/hair dryer. Breakfast is cereal & mini muffins/coffee/juice-meh. Overall-4 out of 5. Location is convenient. The price is excellent for everything you get

8

Brandon

IAN-logo

Sep 6, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Had a wonderful 3 day stay with this hotel the rooms could been bit cleaner but the staff was amazing easy parking and convenient to shops and food the location is pretty nice
Had a wonderful 3 day stay with this hotel the rooms could been bit cleaner but the staff was amazing easy parking and convenient to shops and food the location is pretty nice

2

xochilt

IAN-logo

Aug 21, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

Place is so dirty they do not vacuum nor mop the rooms. I stayed for more than five days and I have to say they never mopped the floors. The place is falling apart. The ac kept shutting off and turning back on for no reason. Needless to say it kept me up! Towards the end of my stay, the toilet was not functioning like it needed to be the water would take like 20 minutes to fill the tank before a next flush! I started filling it up myself just to keep things moving. I picked this place because I was being cheap! But man did I learned my lesson! This place is fine for a one night stay not for a week . Invest in a place that will have working toilet and ac! More than anything that it’s actually clean. It’s so disgusting! Never again!
Place is so dirty they do not vacuum nor mop the rooms. I stayed for more than five days and I have to say they never mopped the floors. The place is falling apart. The ac kept shutting off and turning back on for no reason. Needless to say it kept me up! Towards the end of my stay, the toilet was not functioning like it needed to be the water would take like 20 minutes to fill the tank before a next flush! I started filling it up myself just to keep things moving. I picked this place because I was being cheap! But man did I learned my lesson! This place is fine for a one night stay not for a week . Invest in a place that will have working toilet and ac! More than anything that it’s actually clean. It’s so disgusting! Never again!

8

Daniel

IAN-logo

Aug 18, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

Clean, helpful staff, but some mildew smell coming from the AC and in the bathroom. Also, breakfast very limited to mini donuts, muffins, and two kinds of cereal. Only one ice machine near the lobby.
Clean, helpful staff, but some mildew smell coming from the AC and in the bathroom. Also, breakfast very limited to mini donuts, muffins, and two kinds of cereal. Only one ice machine near the lobby.

8

Angel

IAN-logo

Aug 14, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

I enjoyed my stay
I enjoyed my stay

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

USD 100 per accommodation on arrival.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site, including designated parking for RVs, buses, and trucks.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available for a fee, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers wheelchair-accessible facilities, including parking and public areas. There are handrails in stairways, and the registration desk is accessible.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Goodlettsville, just a 3-minute drive from Rivergate Mall and 10 minutes from Drakes Creek Park. It is approximately 12.3 miles from Nashville International Airport.


Is there a swimming pool available at the property?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool, which is open from May to September.


Are children allowed at the property?

Yes, children are welcome at the property. There is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested. Specific information about extra beds or cribs is not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Goodlettsville trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville in Goodlettsville typically land around $57 a night for two guests, ranging from $53 to $68.


Why is Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville so affordable?

Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville in Goodlettsville undercuts most nearby competitors — cheaper than 14 of 17 comparable hotels, which typically run around $68 a night. Its location near family-friendly draws like Rivergate Mall and Historic Rock Castle and its appeal to families and couples help position it as a budget-conscious choice.


When can I find the lowest prices at this hotel?

January is the cheapest month to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville, averaging $63 a night; October is the priciest at $82. January’s lower rates come even though the quietest month for crowds is August.

When is the quietest time to visit Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville?

Demand at Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville drops sharply in late summer, with August the quietest month and January the busiest. Expect the calmest travel experience and easiest availability in August and early autumn.


What’s nearby and who stays at Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville?

Days Inn by Wyndham Goodlettsville/Nashville in Goodlettsville sits within easy reach of Manskers Station, Rivergate Mall and Historic Rock Castle, making it convenient for city sightseeing and outdoor visits to Old Hickory Lake. The hotel commonly attracts families and couples and suits travelers looking for a mix of city and outdoors activities.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio