Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center

$179
/ night

Avg. for October

Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center - Image 1
Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center - Room
Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center - Room
Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center - Reception
Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center - Pool

Prices for Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center

Select dates to see prices and availability

$179
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center average $133 in December, the cheapest month, and $238 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$238
February$161
March$179
April$146
May$152
June$233
July$179
August$148
September$180
October$179
November$144
December$133

Most expensive: January (~$238)

Cheapest: December (~$133)

About this property

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features concierge services, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

Location

2493 North Stemmons Freeway, Stemmons Corridor, Dallas, Texas, United States of America

University of Texas Southwestern Medical School (0.5 miles)

Children's Medical Center of Dallas (0.8 miles)

UT Southwestern Medical Center (1 miles)

Dallas Market Center (1 miles)

Parkland Memorial Hospital - UT Southwestern (1 miles)

Dallas World Trade Center (1 miles)


Room options

Suite, 1 Bedroom

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 5

603 ft²

Air Conditioning
Separate Living Room
Refrigerator

Club Suite, 1 Bedroom

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

600 ft²

Air Conditioning
Separate Living Room
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews of Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center, guests praise the spacious suite layouts and generally clean rooms, while recurring concerns include paid self‑parking and occasional maintenance issues such as A/C, hot water, and elevator problems.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Renwick

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

I would recommend anyone to come and stay it is well worth it!
I would recommend anyone to come and stay it is well worth it!

8

Miguel

IAN-logo

Aug 4, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Everything was really good and nice except by the night stand on the wall one of the power outlet didn't work and the walls in the tub was slimy, it was not clean. But over all of the everything was really good!
Everything was really good and nice except by the night stand on the wall one of the power outlet didn't work and the walls in the tub was slimy, it was not clean. But over all of the everything was really good!

10

Andrew

IAN-logo

Aug 3, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean, Comfortable, and easy to access from highway.
Clean, Comfortable, and easy to access from highway.

10

Geoffrey

IAN-logo

Jul 29, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Room was spacious and clean. Staff was helpful and friendly. Location was convenient.
Room was spacious and clean. Staff was helpful and friendly. Location was convenient.

10

Viviana

IAN-logo

Jul 20, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Awesome stay and very clean , helpful staff
Awesome stay and very clean , helpful staff

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of USD 29.00 per night. Valet parking is also offered at the same rate. Reservations are not required for parking.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available for a fee, approximately USD 14 to 18 per person. The specific serving hours are not detailed.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 16:00, and check-out time is at 11:00. Early check-in and late check-out may be available for a fee, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible public areas and facilities. Step-free entrances are available, but specific details on room accessibility are not provided.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Dallas (Stemmons Corridor), within a 15-minute walk of the University of Texas Southwestern Medical School and Children's Medical Center of Dallas. It is approximately 1.7 miles from the Dallas Market Center and Dallas World Trade Center.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available. The pool is seasonal and operational hours are not specified.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. There is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio