Go back to search

Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks

$118
/ night

Avg. for October

Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks - Image 1
Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks - Room
Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks - Room
Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks - Reception
Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks - Pool

Prices for Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks

Select dates to see prices and availability

$118
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks average $84 in June, the cheapest month, and $118 in October, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$88
February$91
March$91
April$104
May$102
June$84
July$90
August$102
September$100
October$118
November$93
December$85

Most expensive: October (~$118)

Cheapest: June (~$84)

About this property

Try your luck at the casino and enjoy other recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a hot tub. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and wedding services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Show all

Location

1205 North 43rd Street, Grand Forks, North Dakota, United States of America

University of North Dakota (0.5 miles)

Hughes Fine Arts Center (1.4 miles)

Ralph Engelstad Arena (1.4 miles)

Betty Engelstad Sioux Center (1.4 miles)

Splasher's of the South Seas (1.5 miles)

North Dakota Museum of Art (1.5 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Mobility, Roll-In Shower)

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa Bed, Mobility Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

398 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Poolside

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 5

395 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 5

395 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

317 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks, travellers praise the friendly staff and the large, warm indoor pool, while many note dated interiors, inconsistent cleanliness, and maintenance issues with HVAC, plumbing, and noise that affect comfort for some stays.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Dated

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Average

Was this helpful?

4

Rachelle

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

We stayed here for a wedding and didn’t have a great experience cleanliness wise but the staff was AMAZING helping us. When we first arrived our fridge was full of mold. We called down and the manager, precious, was wonderful she had someone come switch out the fridge right away. Later we also notice a whole bunch of mold in our air conditioner. My husband went and talked to the manager again and she got us moved to a new room. The overall stay was fine, just the few mold problems and misty smell that came with it and with kids who have breathing issues we couldn’t stay in the mold areas. I will point out again that the manager precious was hands down amazing at helping us out for our room and wedding.
We stayed here for a wedding and didn’t have a great experience cleanliness wise but the staff was AMAZING helping us. When we first arrived our fridge was full of mold. We called down and the manager, precious, was wonderful she had someone come switch out the fridge right away. Later we also notice a whole bunch of mold in our air conditioner. My husband went and talked to the manager again and she got us moved to a new room. The overall stay was fine, just the few mold problems and misty smell that came with it and with kids who have breathing issues we couldn’t stay in the mold areas. I will point out again that the manager precious was hands down amazing at helping us out for our room and wedding.

6

John

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Just an older property and has had some updates. Room was very large
Just an older property and has had some updates. Room was very large

8

Rick

IAN-logo

Sep 12, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Ramada is a good hotel. Clean and the pool is nice and the hot breakfast buffet was good. Will stay again.
Ramada is a good hotel. Clean and the pool is nice and the hot breakfast buffet was good. Will stay again.

8

Ken

IAN-logo

Sep 8, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Not bad. Would stay there again.
Not bad. Would stay there again.

10

glenda

IAN-logo

Sep 8, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

I would rate it with 5 stars because of their price. The frontdesk definitely very helpful. The food was good. The pool is great. The pool temp is just right.
I would rate it with 5 stars because of their price. The frontdesk definitely very helpful. The food was good. The pool is great. The pool temp is just right.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 07:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site. Guests must contact the property in advance to reserve parking. An uncovered extended parking fee of USD 10.00 per day applies.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 10 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed with a fee of USD 30 per pet, per night, plus a one-time cleaning fee of USD 100. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Airport shuttle services are available from 7 AM to 11 PM. Guests can arrange the transfer through the property.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details on room accessibility features are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the business district, within a 5-minute drive of the University of North Dakota and Splasher's of the South Seas. It is approximately 1.5 miles from Ralph Engelstad Arena and 1.7 miles from Alerus Center.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features an indoor pool and an outdoor heated pool. Pool access is available from 8:00 AM to 11:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 3 children aged 5 years old and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs are available for a fee of USD 10.00 per stay. Rollaway beds are also available for a fee of USD 10.00 per night. Advance request or confirmation is required for both.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Grand Forks trip?

What do room rates usually run at Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks in Grand Forks?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks in Grand Forks typically land around $74 a night for two guests, ranging from $69 to $103 on peak dates.


When is the best time to visit Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks for lighter crowds?

Visit in July for the lightest crowds—the hotel sees its quietest demand then. Demand ramps up through the winter and peaks in January, so early summer offers the easiest availability for events and local attractions.


Which month has the lowest nightly rates at Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks?

June is the cheapest month to stay at Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks, averaging about $93 a night; October is the priciest at about $133. June’s lower rates come even though July is the quietest month for crowds.

What’s nearby and who is Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks best for?

Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks in Grand Forks sits close to the University of North Dakota, the North Dakota Museum of Art and the Alerus Center, putting sports, arts and campus events within easy reach. The hotel tends to suit families and couples traveling for events or regional business.


How does the nightly price at Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks in Grand Forks compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Ramada by Wyndham Grand Forks in Grand Forks is $88 per night for 2 guests, which is low for this hotel: about 20% below its $107 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $82 and $308.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio