Go back to search

Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside

$129
/ night

Avg. for October

Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside - Image 1
Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside - Room
Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside - Room
Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside - Pool
Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside - Lobby

Prices for Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside

Select dates to see prices and availability

$129
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside average $76 in January, the cheapest month, and $179 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$76
February$79
March$83
April$90
May$129
June$161
July$179
August$170
September$138
October$129
November$107
December$84

Most expensive: July (~$179)

Cheapest: January (~$76)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a hot tub. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a picnic area.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

4545 North Reserve Street, Grant Creek, Missoula, Montana, United States of America

Bitterroot Valley (0.1 miles)

Silver Creek Casino (0.2 miles)

Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation (0.9 miles)

Montana Lil's Casino (1.1 miles)

HUB Family Entertainment Center (1.5 miles)

Magic Diamond Casino (1.6 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

121 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave

Guest reviews of Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside, travelers highlight friendly staff, clean and comfortable rooms, and a convenient location near the airport, I-90, and restaurants, with an indoor pool and hot tub that many families appreciate.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

10

Glen E

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very nice hotel. The staff was helpful and quick to respond. Everything was in great shape, especially the pool/spa area. Nice buffet breakfast with many options each day. The only concern we had was a shortage of pool towels but if you ask at the desk they will give you regular towels instead.
Very nice hotel. The staff was helpful and quick to respond. Everything was in great shape, especially the pool/spa area. Nice buffet breakfast with many options each day. The only concern we had was a shortage of pool towels but if you ask at the desk they will give you regular towels instead.

10

Travis

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Good
Good

10

Brett

IAN-logo

Sep 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

It was very nice and quiet with very helpful staff. Great hot breakfast in the morning.
It was very nice and quiet with very helpful staff. Great hot breakfast in the morning.

8

Pamela

IAN-logo

Aug 30, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great staff. They were very helpful.
Great staff. They were very helpful.

8

Amber

IAN-logo

Aug 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

After a very long day of driving it was great to have a pool to let the kids play in. We forgot a toothbrush and the staff had one on hand for us.
After a very long day of driving it was great to have a pool to let the kids play in. We forgot a toothbrush and the staff had one on hand for us.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 06:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Quality Inn & Suites Missoula Westside

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site. Limited parking is provided.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 3:00 PM and check-out time is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific accessibility features in rooms and bathrooms are not detailed.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Missoula's Grant Creek area, just steps from Bitterroot Valley and 5 minutes by foot from Silver Creek Casino. It is 1.1 miles from Montana Lil's Casino and 1.2 miles from Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

The hotel features an indoor pool and a hot tub. Pool access is available from 7 AM to 10 PM. Please note that the indoor pool and hot tub are closed on Wednesdays through Sundays.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of USD 20.00 per day. Availability is subject to request and confirmation.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio