Go back to search

Economy Inn Cadillac MI by Hotel O

$61
/ night

Avg. for October

Economy Inn Cadillac MI by Hotel O - Room
Economy Inn Cadillac MI by Hotel O - Room
Economy Inn Cadillac MI by Hotel O - Room

Prices for Economy Inn Cadillac MI by Hotel O

Select dates to see prices and availability

$61
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Economy Inn Cadillac MI by Hotel O average $50 in December, the cheapest month, and $83 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Economy Inn Cadillac MI by Hotel O by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$54
February$53
March$52
April$56
May$61
June$83
July$82
August$63
September$68
October$61
November$55
December$50

Most expensive: June (~$83)

Cheapest: December (~$50)

About this property

Comfortable inn in Cadillac with air-conditioned rooms and free Wi-Fi, just minutes from Lake Cadillac and McGuire's Resort.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

1140 S Mitchell St, Cadillac, Michigan, United States of America

Lake Cadillac (0.8 miles)

Munson Healthcare Cadillac Hospital (0.8 miles)

Cadillac Lake Park and Boat Dock (0.9 miles)

Wexford County Historical Museum (1.2 miles)

McGuire's Resort (1.2 miles)

Cadillac Sound Garden (1.4 miles)


Room options

Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Private Bathroom
TV
Cable TV

2 Double Beds

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

150 ft²

Private Bathroom
TV
Cable TV

King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Private Bathroom
TV
Cable TV

Guest reviews of Economy Inn Cadillac MI by Hotel O

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Economy Inn Cadillac MI by Hotel O, travelers describe a budget, no-frills stay with friendly staff and a convenient location, but experiences vary due to inconsistent upkeep, occasional pests and smoke, and recurring problems with TVs or hot water.

Read more

Facilities

Unknown

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Basic

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Unknown

Was this helpful?

4

greg

IAN-logo

Sep 20, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

There was no hot water in the sink or shower. Shower curtain and shower itself was old and stained. All rooms allowed smoking and I was not informed of this. This price was right but that was it!
There was no hot water in the sink or shower. Shower curtain and shower itself was old and stained. All rooms allowed smoking and I was not informed of this. This price was right but that was it!

4

Brandon

IAN-logo

Sep 20, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

The staff were nice. The bugs & the smell were not.
The staff were nice. The bugs & the smell were not.

8

Peggy

IAN-logo

Aug 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

I always stay here when in Cadillac. Price is good, rooms are clean, and its convenient for everything needed in the area.
I always stay here when in Cadillac. Price is good, rooms are clean, and its convenient for everything needed in the area.

6

Tony

IAN-logo

Aug 9, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Cheap and did the job.....
Cheap and did the job.....

6

Jody

IAN-logo

Aug 9, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Old hotel not great parking.
Old hotel not great parking.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Economy Inn Cadillac MI by Hotel O

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self parking is available onsite.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Yes, the property allows pets with a fee of USD 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 14:00, and check-out time is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Cadillac, within a 5-minute drive of Lake Cadillac and McGuire's Resort. It is 0.8 miles from Munson Healthcare Cadillac Hospital and 0.9 miles from Wexford County Historical Museum.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Days Inn by Wyndham Cadillac
  • Comfort Inn Cadillac
  • Econo Lodge Cadillac by Choice
  • Evergreen Resort
  • Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Cadillac by IHG
  • Cadillac Inn
  • Sun N Snow Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio