MainStay Suites - Wichita NE

$77
/ night

Avg. for October

MainStay Suites - Wichita NE - Image 1
MainStay Suites - Wichita NE - Room
MainStay Suites - Wichita NE - Reception
MainStay Suites - Wichita NE - Bathroom
MainStay Suites - Wichita NE - Fitness facility

Prices for MainStay Suites - Wichita NE

Select dates to see prices and availability

$77
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at MainStay Suites - Wichita NE average $66 in February, the cheapest month, and $102 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at MainStay Suites - Wichita NE by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$70
February$66
March$69
April$80
May$87
June$100
July$102
August$83
September$78
October$77
November$74
December$71

Most expensive: July (~$102)

Cheapest: February (~$66)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Additional features at this hotel include barbecue grills and a vending mach...
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Golf Course (nearby)

  • Picnic Area/Tables

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Location

3141 North Webb Road, Wichita, Kansas, United States of America

KU Wichita Center For Healthcare (1.2 miles)

Bowlero Northrock (1.6 miles)

Greenwich Place Shopping Center (2.2 miles)

Topgolf (2.4 miles)

Willowbend Golf Club (2.6 miles)

Koch Aquatic Center (2.6 miles)


Guest reviews of MainStay Suites - Wichita NE

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of MainStay Suites - Wichita NE describe friendly, accommodating staff and budget-friendly, apartment-style rooms with full kitchens, alongside recurring issues with dirty hallways, strong smoke odors, pests, and maintenance problems like weak showers, broken doors, and unreliable key cards.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

2

Forrest

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

I arrived at 7:30 p.m. after a six-hour drive, the last two through blinding rain storms. The clerk could not find my reservation. Upon more digging, she found that the general manager had canceled my reservation earlier due to overbooking. There were no efforts to find a room find me , and they never contacted me or alterted hotels.com. unprofessional and unethical. Avoid this property.
I arrived at 7:30 p.m. after a six-hour drive, the last two through blinding rain storms. The clerk could not find my reservation. Upon more digging, she found that the general manager had canceled my reservation earlier due to overbooking. There were no efforts to find a room find me , and they never contacted me or alterted hotels.com. unprofessional and unethical. Avoid this property.

10

Matt

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 8 nights

Very helpful and understanding staff during the visit
Very helpful and understanding staff during the visit

10

Gary

IAN-logo

Aug 4, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was clean and had more amenities than those that cost quite a bit more.
The room was clean and had more amenities than those that cost quite a bit more.

4

Sue

IAN-logo

Aug 3, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The bathroom was clean but it’s so old that it didn’t really help. Dead bugs in the bathroom and on the carpet. I was uncomfortable and won’t stay there again. And it was not cheap. Also, they told me the front door would be unlocked all night. Unacceptable!
The bathroom was clean but it’s so old that it didn’t really help. Dead bugs in the bathroom and on the carpet. I was uncomfortable and won’t stay there again. And it was not cheap. Also, they told me the front door would be unlocked all night. Unacceptable!

10

Carl

EXP-logo

Jun 18, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Everything as usual was exemplary!
Everything as usual was exemplary!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about MainStay Suites - Wichita NE

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed in specific rooms with a fee of USD 10 per pet, per night, plus a one-time cleaning fee of USD 50. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


What is the location of the hotel in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in the business district of Wichita, within a 10-minute drive of Wichita State University and Koch Aquatic Center. It is approximately 1.2 miles from KU Wichita Center For Healthcare and 1.7 miles from Bowlero Northrock.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio