Rockfalls Inn & Suite

$83
/ night

Avg. for October

Rockfalls Inn & Suite - Lobby
Rockfalls Inn & Suite - Room
Rockfalls Inn & Suite - Room
Rockfalls Inn & Suite - Pool
Rockfalls Inn & Suite - Lobby

Prices for Rockfalls Inn & Suite

Select dates to see prices and availability

$83
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Rockfalls Inn & Suite average $67 in May, the cheapest month, and $132 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Rockfalls Inn & Suite by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$72
February$71
March$69
April$68
May$67
June$126
July$132
August$130
October$83
November$75
December$71

Most expensive: July (~$132)

Cheapest: May (~$67)

About this property

This smoke-free hotel features hiking/biking trails nearby.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Pool Indoor

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

Location

2105 1st Avenue, Rock Falls, Illinois, United States of America

Sinnissippi Park (4.1 miles)

Westwood Tennis Center (5.3 miles)

Sauk Valley Community College (8.6 miles)

Veterans Memorial Park (13.1 miles)

Ronald Reagan Birthplace (14 miles)

Lincoln Monument State Memorial (14.2 miles)


Room options

Basic Double Room

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Basic Single Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Rockfalls Inn & Suite

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Days Inn by Wyndham Rock Falls, guests describe an older property under active renovation, with friendly staff and comfortable beds in some updated rooms, but inconsistencies in cleanliness, maintenance, and amenities like hot water, TV service, and the pool.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

4

Adam

TRV-logo

Feb 19, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

It is under renovation!!!! Lights are hanging from wires, no vending machines, no seating for breakfast, bathroom door didn't close because of too much paint on them. Cords are stretched in the room. TV reception has a lot of static, bad picture, limited channels. WiFi is spotty and you have to call the front desk to get logged in. Phone didn't work in the room. Curtains don't close all the way, however the staff is very friendly. Libby is a complete mess. The breakfast is very limited.
It is under renovation!!!! Lights are hanging from wires, no vending machines, no seating for breakfast, bathroom door didn't close because of too much paint on them. Cords are stretched in the room. TV reception has a lot of static, bad picture, limited channels. WiFi is spotty and you have to call the front desk to get logged in. Phone didn't work in the room. Curtains don't close all the way, however the staff is very friendly. Libby is a complete mess. The breakfast is very limited.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:30

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Rockfalls Inn & Suite

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, parking is available on-site, but it is limited. Free self-parking is provided for guests.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served on weekdays from 6 AM to 9 AM and on weekends from 6 AM to 9:00 AM.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Yes, the hotel allows pets in specific rooms only, with a pet fee of USD 50 per accommodation, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 2:00 AM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Specific details on bathroom accessibility are not provided.


Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in Rock Falls, approximately 6.8 km (4.2 miles) from Sinnissippi Park and within a 15-minute drive of Sauk Valley Community College. It is also about 14 miles from the Ronald Reagan Birthplace.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an indoor swimming pool. Details on operational hours and seasonal availability are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Rock Falls trip?

When is the least busy time to visit Days Inn by Wyndham Rock Falls in Rock Falls?

The least busy stretch at the Days Inn by Wyndham Rock Falls in Rock Falls is late summer into early fall, with September the quietest month and January the peak month for demand. Demand falls steadily after July, so early autumn sees the fewest other guests and easiest availability.

What month has the lowest room rates at Days Inn by Wyndham Rock Falls in Rock Falls?

May is the cheapest month to stay at the Days Inn by Wyndham Rock Falls in Rock Falls, averaging $75 a night for two guests; July is the priciest at $146. September is the quietest month for crowds, which differs from the cheapest month.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Super 8 by Wyndham Rock Falls Sterling Area
  • Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Rock Falls, IL
  • Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rock Falls by IHG

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio