Spot X Hotel Wesley Chapel - Tampa Area

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

Spot X Hotel Wesley Chapel - Tampa Area - Image 1
Spot X Hotel Wesley Chapel - Tampa Area - Room
Spot X Hotel Wesley Chapel - Tampa Area - Room
Spot X Hotel Wesley Chapel - Tampa Area - Reception
Spot X Hotel Wesley Chapel - Tampa Area - Pool

Prices for Spot X Hotel Wesley Chapel - Tampa Area

Select dates to see prices and availability

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Spot X Hotel Wesley Chapel - Tampa Area average $85 in September, the cheapest month, and $126 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Spot X Hotel Wesley Chapel - Tampa Area by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$111
February$124
March$126
April$120
May$101
June$92
July$86
August$90
September$85
October$98
November$107
December$98

Most expensive: March (~$126)

Cheapest: September (~$85)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a banquet hall.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • ATM / Cash Machine

Location

5703 Oakley Boulevard, Wesley Chapel, Florida, United States of America

The Grove at Wesley Chapel (0.1 miles)

KRATE Shopping Center (0.4 miles)

Lexington Oaks Golf Club (1.9 miles)

Saddlebrook Golf Course (3.1 miles)

Florida Hospital Wesley Chapel (3.9 miles)

Wiregrass Ranch Sports Campus (4.1 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Spot X Hotel Wesley Chapel - Tampa Area

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

SPOT X Hotel Tampa - Wesley Chapel by The Red Collection draws praise for friendly staff, convenient location near I 75, shops and dining, and fair value, while reviews also note dated spaces, ongoing renovations, noise, and inconsistent breakfast quality.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Josè

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 3 nights

N/A
N/A

6

Ken

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Ok for 1 night. The room was clean. Staff were very friendly. Mattress needed replacing because you sank into it and you did a V shape with your back when lying on it.
Ok for 1 night. The room was clean. Staff were very friendly. Mattress needed replacing because you sank into it and you did a V shape with your back when lying on it.

8

andrew

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Breakfast was really good.beds were very comfortable. Everything you need to do is a very short drive.
Breakfast was really good.beds were very comfortable. Everything you need to do is a very short drive.

6

Cheng-Shiun

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Beds were not the best to sleep on which is why the 3 Star rating. Woke up several times in the night due to pain.
Beds were not the best to sleep on which is why the 3 Star rating. Woke up several times in the night due to pain.

10

Laura

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was prestine. Pool.was amazing. Staff was extremely nice. Breakfast was hot and very tasty. We loved watching the ducks. Convenient location with shopping right across the street
Room was prestine. Pool.was amazing. Staff was extremely nice. Breakfast was hot and very tasty. We loved watching the ducks. Convenient location with shopping right across the street

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Spot X Hotel Wesley Chapel - Tampa Area

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, one domestic pet (cat or dog) not exceeding 80 pounds is permitted per stay. A pet fee of USD 50 per pet, per stay applies, and service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. However, specific features may vary, so contacting the property for details is recommended.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Wesley Chapel, just a 1-minute drive from The Grove at Wesley Chapel and 5 minutes from Florida Hospital Wesley Chapel. It is approximately 4.6 miles from Tampa Premium Outlets and 4.8 miles from Wesley Chapel District Park.


Is there a swimming pool at the property?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, with access from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM. The pool is seasonal.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of USD 10 per night. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Tampa (and vicinity) trip?

What do room rates usually run at Spot X Hotel Tampa Bay in Tampa?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Spot X Hotel Tampa Bay in Tampa typically land around $128 a night for two guests, ranging from $117 to $149 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit Spot X Hotel Tampa Bay in Tampa?

August is the quietest month to stay at Spot X Hotel Tampa Bay in Tampa, while January is the busiest; expect crowds and activity to rise through winter and fall back sharply by late summer.

Which month has the lowest rates at Spot X Hotel Tampa Bay in Tampa?

July is the cheapest month to stay at Spot X Hotel Tampa Bay in Tampa, averaging $97 a night; March is the priciest month at about $140. July’s lower rates come even though the quietest month is August, so the least-crowded stretch and the lowest prices don’t line up exactly.


How do Spot X Hotel Tampa Bay’s prices compare with other nearby hotels in Tampa?

Spot X Hotel Tampa Bay is cheaper than 15 of 20 comparable hotels nearby in Tampa (typical median for the hotel $107 a night versus about $140 for peers), making it notably more budget-friendly than most options in the area.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio