Disney's Vero Beach Resort

$365
/ night

Avg. for October

Disney's Vero Beach Resort - Image 1
Disney's Vero Beach Resort - Image 2
Disney's Vero Beach Resort - Image 3
Disney's Vero Beach Resort - Image 4
Disney's Vero Beach Resort - Image 5

Prices for Disney's Vero Beach Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$365
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Disney's Vero Beach Resort average $235 in November, the cheapest month, and $647 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Disney's Vero Beach Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$256
February$398
March$647
April$523
May$471
June$442
July$460
August$354
September$263
October$365
November$235
December$406

Most expensive: March (~$647)

Cheapest: November (~$235)

About this property

Luxury condominium resort with private beach, outdoor pool, spa services, and three on-site restaurants in Wabasso Beach.
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Room Service

  • Concierge

  • Valet Parking

Location

9250 HIGHWAY A1A, Wabasso Beach, Florida, United States of America

Room options

2 Bedroom Villa

1 King Bed
,
1 Queen Bed
, and
3× Sofa Beds

323 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Microwave
Safe

Inn Ocean View

2 Queen Beds

323 ft²

Sea View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave

Deluxe Studio

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

323 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave

1 Bedroom Villa

1 King Bed
and
2 Sofa Beds

323 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Microwave
Safe

Guest reviews of Disney's Vero Beach Resort

Facilities

8.8

Cleanliness

9

Rooms

8.7

Service

9

Location

8.8

Dining

8.7

10

FERNANDO

IAN-logo

Sep 16, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Everything very clean. Friendly staff. Great pool.
Everything very clean. Friendly staff. Great pool.

10

TAMBER

IAN-logo

Sep 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great location, beautiful beach! We really enjoyed the pool as well! The one bedroom villa was a bit cramped, but it was nice to be able to stay there for one night and see what the hotel had to offer!
Great location, beautiful beach! We really enjoyed the pool as well! The one bedroom villa was a bit cramped, but it was nice to be able to stay there for one night and see what the hotel had to offer!

10

Wendy

IAN-logo

Jun 21, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The location and amenities are great. The spa was a little pricey but nice to have onsite.
The location and amenities are great. The spa was a little pricey but nice to have onsite.

10

Laura

EXP-logo

May 1, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

We absolutely loved our stay here. Of course it comes with a Disney price tag but it’s worth every penny for us.
We absolutely loved our stay here. Of course it comes with a Disney price tag but it’s worth every penny for us.

8

Martha

EXP-logo

Feb 27, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The room was very clean and well equipped. We loved the feel of the resort and the Disney vibe. The resort a many activities that were inviting and fun. The restaurant, bars and market were great.
The room was very clean and well equipped. We loved the feel of the resort and the Disney vibe. The resort a many activities that were inviting and fun. The restaurant, bars and market were great.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Disney's Vero Beach Resort

Is parking available at the resort?

Valet parking is available for guests arriving by car.


Does the resort allow pets?

No pets are allowed, but service animals are permitted.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 16:00 and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options may be available upon request.


What accessibility features does the resort offer?

The resort has limited wheelchair-accessible facilities, including elevators and step-free entrances.

Where is the resort located?

The resort is located in Vero Beach, next to a golf course and on a private beach, with nearby attractions including Vero Train Station and Urca de Lima Underwater Archaeological Preserve.


Does the resort have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests.


Are children allowed at the resort?

Children are welcome, and those up to the age of 17 can stay for free if using existing beds in the parent's or guardian's room.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Free cribs are available on request, but rollaway or extra beds are not available.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio