Go back to search

Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West

$89
/ night

Avg. for October

Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West - Image 1
Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West - Image 2
Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West - Image 3
Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West - Image 4
Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West - Image 5

Prices for Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West

Select dates to see prices and availability

$89
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West average $75 in November, the cheapest month, and $129 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$97
February$129
March$129
April$103
May$95
June$91
July$90
August$90
September$93
October$89
November$75
December$83

Most expensive: March (~$129)

Cheapest: November (~$75)

About this property

Enjoy a refreshing stay with an outdoor pool and convenient snack bar in Riviera Beach, Florida.
  • Swimming pool

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Refrigerator

  • Air Conditioned

  • High-speed Internet

  • Meeting Rooms

Show all

Location

3651 Blue Heron Boulevard West,Riviera Beach,Florida 33404,US, Riviera Beach, Florida, United States of America

Room options

Deluxe Room 1 King Bed

Deluxe King Bed Smoking

Deluxe Room 2 Double Beds Refrigerator and Microwave

Room King Bed Smoking Accessible

Deluxe 2 Double Beds Smoking

Deluxe Room 2 Double Beds Refrigerator & Microwave

1 King Bed | Mob Accessible Roll-In Shower Micfridg

Deluxe Room 1 King Bed

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds Smoking

Room King Bed

Deluxe Room 1 King Bed Smoking Refrigerator & Microwave

Deluxe Room 1 King Bed Smoking Refrigerator and Microwave

Deluxe King Bed

Deluxe Room 2 Double Beds Smoking Refrigerator & Microwave

1 King Bed | Smoking Micfridge

Room 2 Double Beds Smoking

2 Full Beds | Micfridge

King Bed Smoking Accessible

1 King Bed | Micfridge

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

2 Full Beds | Smoking Micfridge 2 Double Beds

Deluxe 2 Double Beds

2 Double Beds Smoking

Room King Bed Smoking


Guest reviews of Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of Motel 6 Riviera Beach FL describe a budget, no-frills stop with consistently mixed experiences, citing recurring problems with cleanliness, pests, and basic room maintenance alongside occasional positives such as acceptable beds or recent updates noted by some guests.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Poor

Rooms

Dated

Service

Mixed

Location

Mixed

Dining

Unknown

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available on-site, but it is limited. Guests can take advantage of free parking during their stay.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility. Specific features include step-free entrances and accessible public areas.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in West Palm Beach, approximately 2.7 km from Playmobil Fun Park and 3 km from Rapids Water Park. It is also about 8.6 km from Palm Beach International Airport.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests, with access from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Riviera Beach trip?

What do room rates usually run at Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West in Riviera Beach?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West in Riviera Beach typically land around $117 a night for two guests, ranging from $108 to $140 on peak and off-peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West?

The calmest stretch at Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West in Riviera Beach is late summer — demand falls to its lowest point in August. Expect the busiest month for crowds in March, so plan around that if you prefer fewer visitors.

Which month offers the lowest rates at Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West?

November is the cheapest month to stay at Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West in Riviera Beach, averaging $85 a night; March is the priciest at $147. November’s lower rates come even though the quietest month for crowds is August, so cheap nights and the least busy period don’t line up.


How do Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West rates compare with other hotels nearby?

Travelodge by Wyndham Riviera Beach/West in Riviera Beach is cheaper than 8 of 16 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $107 a night versus about $110 for peers.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio