Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade

$137
/ night

Avg. for October

Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade - Image 1
Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade - Room
Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade - Room
Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade - Reception
Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade - Restaurant

Prices for Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade

Select dates to see prices and availability

$137
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade average $102 in September, the cheapest month, and $156 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$151
February$150
March$156
April$146
May$121
June$107
July$105
August$115
September$102
October$137
November$148
December$129

Most expensive: March (~$156)

Cheapest: September (~$102)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Fitness Facilities

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

30301 Cortez Blvd, Brooksville, Florida, United States of America

Sherman Hills Golf & Country Club (1.4 miles)

Withlacoochee Trail State Park (1.9 miles)

Boyett's Grove (5.7 miles)

Florida National Cemetery (7.8 miles)

Giraffe Ranch (8 miles)

Train Depot Museum (9.5 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed, Microwave (Study)

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Microwave

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Mobility and Hearing)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible (Mobility and Hearing)

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed, Microwave

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade, reviews consistently praise the exceptionally friendly staff, generally clean rooms, and convenient location just off I-75, while noting an older, motel-style property with occasional elevator outages, worn hall carpets, and some noise from traffic.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Lynne

IAN-logo

Sep 20, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great place , very clean . We had a larger room with separate living room
Great place , very clean . We had a larger room with separate living room

10

Doug

IAN-logo

Sep 14, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very nice hotel and staff.
Very nice hotel and staff.

10

Meghan

IAN-logo

Sep 7, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Best hotel on exit 301. Clean and comfortable, good breakfast and everything works well and the property is well maintained.
Best hotel on exit 301. Clean and comfortable, good breakfast and everything works well and the property is well maintained.

2

Melanie

IAN-logo

Sep 7, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Outdated and smelled musty. Incredibly noisy between dogs barking, car alarms, hallway chatter, and what sounded like dumpsters being used as bumper cars at 4:06 am, we got very little sleep. Would not recommend staying here.
Outdated and smelled musty. Incredibly noisy between dogs barking, car alarms, hallway chatter, and what sounded like dumpsters being used as bumper cars at 4:06 am, we got very little sleep. Would not recommend staying here.

10

Jeana

IAN-logo

Aug 30, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

.
.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Hampton Inn Brooksville Dade

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 75 per accommodation, which varies based on the length of stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators, stair-free paths to the entrance, wheelchair-accessible parking, and limited wheelchair-accessible rooms and meeting spaces.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Brooksville, within a 5-minute drive of Withlacoochee Trail State Park and Sherman Hills Golf & Country Club. It is approximately 5.7 miles from Boyett's Grove and 7.8 miles from Florida National Cemetery.


Are children allowed to stay at the property?

Yes, children are allowed to stay at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio