Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages

$86
/ night

Avg. for October

Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages - Image 1
Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages - Room
Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages - Room
Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages - Pool
Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages - Lobby

Prices for Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages

Select dates to see prices and availability

$86
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages average $63 in September, the cheapest month, and $99 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$88
February$99
March$98
April$96
May$81
June$76
July$72
August$70
September$63
October$86
November$82
December$78

Most expensive: February (~$99)

Cheapest: September (~$63)

About this property

This hotel has 2 floors in 1 building and offers designated smoking areas.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Pool Outdoor

Location

271 East State Road 44, Wildwood, Florida, United States of America

Brownwood Paddock Square (5.5 miles)

Lake Okahumpka Park (6.4 miles)

Continental Country Club (8.1 miles)

Half Moon Wildlife Management Area (8.1 miles)

Lake Deaton (8.5 miles)

Cane Garden Country Club (10.1 miles)


Room options

Suite, Multiple Beds

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews of Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages, travelers often highlight very large, apartment-style rooms and generally friendly service, while opinions diverge sharply on cleanliness standards and the feel and safety of the immediate area.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Bruce

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Front desk help was ambivalent and seemed bothered when checking me in. Room had unpleasant smell and a/c was unable to clear dampness from the air. TV in "sitting area" now usable to watch local or network TV. Bathroom, though clean, was worn and dated. Mildew/mold visible in caulking around tub and shower. I Breakfast was sparce and poor. Coffee not drinkable- it was light brown water.
Front desk help was ambivalent and seemed bothered when checking me in. Room had unpleasant smell and a/c was unable to clear dampness from the air. TV in "sitting area" now usable to watch local or network TV. Bathroom, though clean, was worn and dated. Mildew/mold visible in caulking around tub and shower. I Breakfast was sparce and poor. Coffee not drinkable- it was light brown water.

10

Calvin

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

It’s always a pleasure to stay here and so convenient to different locations.
It’s always a pleasure to stay here and so convenient to different locations.

10

melissa

IAN-logo

Sep 14, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The staff is amazing, room very clean, felt safe here as well
The staff is amazing, room very clean, felt safe here as well

8

Mathieu

IAN-logo

Jul 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Except the smell in the room , everything was good for the price . Thank you again breakfast staff for your kindness
Except the smell in the room , everything was good for the price . Thank you again breakfast staff for your kindness

10

Tammy

IAN-logo

Jul 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice room with plenty of space.
Nice room with plenty of space.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 25 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including designated smoking areas and step-free entrances.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Wildwood, within a 10-minute drive of Brownwood Paddock Square and Lake Okahumpka Park. It is approximately 8.1 miles from Continental Country Club and Half Moon Wildlife Management Area.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, which is seasonal.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio